17 Fit

17 Fit Food calories Grains, legumes and flour

Rice calories and nutrition facts

Per 100 g: 130 kcal — 2.7 g protein, 0.3 g fat and 28 g carbs.

Rice nearly triples in weight as it cooks, which is why dry white rice shows about 360 kcal per 100 g and cooked rice only 130. Most logging errors come from mixing the two up, so weigh it the same way every time – dry from the packet is the most reliable. Basmati, jasmine, brown and risotto rice differ far less from each other than a knob of butter or a hot wok of oil does.

  • Fat-free
  • Salt-free
  • Source of manganese

  • Protein 9%
  • Fat 2%
  • Carbs 89%

In everyday portions

  • Typical serving · 180 g 234 kcal
  • 100 kcal is 75 g this much of it gives 100 kcal
  • Energy density Low 1.3 kcal per gram: the lower it is, the more food you get for the same calories

All the variants

How the calories and macros change with the variety and the cooking. Values per 100 g.

VariantKcalProteinFatCarbs
White, cooked1302.70.328
White, dry36070.679
Parboiled, cooked1232.90.3725.1
Brown, cooked1232.70.9724
Brown, dry3677.53.272.7
Sticky rice, cooked9720.1920.1
Japanese, steamed1562.50.334.6
Basmati, cooked1172.70.624.4
Basmati, dry3537.70.8477.8
Jasmine, cooked1432.90.730.5
Short-grain, cooked1302.40.1928.7
Risotto rice, cooked1302.40.2128.6
Red, cooked1413.50.6928.2
Restaurant steamed1513.20.2733

Nutrition per 100 g

The percentage is the share of an adult’s daily reference intake set by the EU (Regulation 1169/2011).

Variant of the food

White, cooked

Energy and macros

  • Energy 130 kcal 6%
  • Protein 2.7 g 5%
  • Fat 0.3 g <1%
  • Carbs including fibre 28 g 11%
  • Fibre 0.4 g
  • Salt <0.01 g <1%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 9%
  • Fat 2%
  • Carbs 89%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin D 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin E 0.04 mg <1%
  • Vitamin K 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin C 0 mg 0%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.02 mg 2%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.013 mg <1%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 0.4 mg 2%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) 0.39 mg 6%
  • Vitamin B6 0.093 mg 7%
  • Folate (B9) 3 µg 2%
  • Vitamin B12 0 µg 0%
  • Choline 2.1 mg

Minerals

  • Potassium 35 mg 2%
  • Calcium 10 mg 1%
  • Phosphorus 43 mg 6%
  • Magnesium 12 mg 3%
  • Iron 0.2 mg 1%
  • Zinc 0.49 mg 5%
  • Copper 0.069 mg 7%
  • Manganese 0.472 mg 24%
  • Selenium 7.5 µg 14%
  • Iodine 2 µg 1%
  • Sodium 1 mg <1%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • Fat-free
  • Salt-free
  • Source of manganese

White, dry

Energy and macros

  • Energy 360 kcal 18%
  • Protein 7 g 14%
  • Fat 0.6 g <1%
  • Carbs including fibre 79 g 30%
  • Fibre 1.3 g
  • Salt 0.01 g <1%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 8%
  • Fat 2%
  • Carbs 90%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin D 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin E 0.11 mg <1%
  • Vitamin K 0.1 µg <1%
  • Vitamin C 0 mg 0%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.07 mg 6%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.049 mg 4%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 1.6 mg 10%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) 1 mg 17%
  • Vitamin B6 0.164 mg 12%
  • Folate (B9) 8 µg 4%
  • Vitamin B12 0 µg 0%
  • Choline 5.8 mg

Minerals

  • Potassium 115 mg 6%
  • Calcium 28 mg 4%
  • Phosphorus 115 mg 16%
  • Magnesium 25 mg 7%
  • Iron 0.8 mg 6%
  • Zinc 1.1 mg 11%
  • Copper 0.22 mg 22%
  • Manganese 1.1 mg 54%
  • Selenium 15.1 µg 27%
  • Iodine 2.2 µg 1%
  • Sodium 5 mg <1%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • Low fat
  • Salt-free
  • High in manganese
  • Source of selenium
  • Source of copper
  • Source of vitamin B5
  • Source of phosphorus

Parboiled, cooked

Energy and macros

  • Energy 123 kcal 6%
  • Protein 2.9 g 6%
  • Fat 0.37 g <1%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 25.1 g 10%
  • Fibre 0.9 g
  • Salt <0.01 g <1%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 9%
  • Fat 3%
  • Carbs 82%
  • Other 6%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin D 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin E 0.01 mg <1%
  • Vitamin K 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin C 0 mg 0%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.074 mg 7%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.019 mg 1%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 2.3 mg 14%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) 0.323 mg 5%
  • Vitamin B6 0.156 mg 11%
  • Folate (B9) 3 µg 2%
  • Vitamin B12 0 µg 0%
  • Choline no data

Minerals

  • Potassium 56 mg 3%
  • Calcium 19 mg 2%
  • Phosphorus 55 mg 8%
  • Magnesium 9 mg 2%
  • Iron 0.24 mg 2%
  • Zinc 0.37 mg 4%
  • Copper 0.07 mg 7%
  • Manganese 0.354 mg 18%
  • Selenium 9.3 µg 17%
  • Iodine 0.2 µg <1%
  • Sodium 2 mg <1%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • Fat-free
  • Salt-free
  • Source of manganese
  • Source of selenium

Brown, cooked

Energy and macros

  • Energy 123 kcal 6%
  • Protein 2.7 g 5%
  • Fat 0.97 g 1%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 24 g 9%
  • Fibre 1.6 g
  • Salt 0.01 g <1%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 9%
  • Fat 7%
  • Carbs 78%
  • Other 6%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin D 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin E 0.17 mg 1%
  • Vitamin K 0.2 µg <1%
  • Vitamin C 0 mg 0%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.178 mg 16%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.069 mg 5%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 2.6 mg 16%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) 0.38 mg 6%
  • Vitamin B6 0.123 mg 9%
  • Folate (B9) 9 µg 4%
  • Vitamin B12 0 µg 0%
  • Choline 9.2 mg

Minerals

  • Potassium 86 mg 4%
  • Calcium 3 mg <1%
  • Phosphorus 103 mg 15%
  • Magnesium 39 mg 10%
  • Iron 0.56 mg 4%
  • Zinc 0.71 mg 7%
  • Copper 0.106 mg 11%
  • Manganese 0.974 mg 49%
  • Selenium 5.8 µg 11%
  • Iodine 0.7 µg <1%
  • Sodium 4 mg <1%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • Low fat
  • Salt-free
  • High in manganese
  • Source of vitamin B1
  • Source of vitamin B3

Brown, dry

Energy and macros

  • Energy 367 kcal 18%
  • Protein 7.5 g 15%
  • Fat 3.2 g 5%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 72.7 g 28%
  • Fibre 3.6 g
  • Salt 0.01 g <1%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 9%
  • Fat 8%
  • Carbs 83%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin D 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin E 0.6 mg 5%
  • Vitamin K 0.6 µg <1%
  • Vitamin C 0 mg 0%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.541 mg 49%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.095 mg 7%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 6.5 mg 41%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) 1.1 mg 18%
  • Vitamin B6 0.477 mg 34%
  • Folate (B9) 23 µg 12%
  • Vitamin B12 0 µg 0%
  • Choline 21.5 mg

Minerals

  • Potassium 250 mg 12%
  • Calcium 9 mg 1%
  • Phosphorus 311 mg 44%
  • Magnesium 116 mg 31%
  • Iron 1.3 mg 9%
  • Zinc 2.1 mg 21%
  • Copper 0.302 mg 30%
  • Manganese 2.9 mg 143%
  • Selenium 17.1 µg 31%
  • Iodine 2.2 µg 1%
  • Sodium 5 mg <1%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • Source of fibre
  • Salt-free
  • High in manganese
  • High in vitamin B1
  • High in phosphorus
  • High in vitamin B3
  • High in vitamin B6
  • High in selenium
  • High in magnesium
  • High in copper
  • Source of zinc
  • Source of vitamin B5

Sticky rice, cooked

Energy and macros

  • Energy 97 kcal 5%
  • Protein 2 g 4%
  • Fat 0.19 g <1%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 20.1 g 8%
  • Fibre 1 g
  • Salt 0.01 g <1%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 8%
  • Fat 2%
  • Carbs 83%
  • Other 7%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin D 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin E 0.04 mg <1%
  • Vitamin K 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin C 0 mg 0%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.02 mg 2%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.013 mg <1%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 0.29 mg 2%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) 0.215 mg 4%
  • Vitamin B6 0.026 mg 2%
  • Folate (B9) 1 µg <1%
  • Vitamin B12 0 µg 0%
  • Choline 2.1 mg

Minerals

  • Potassium 10 mg <1%
  • Calcium 2 mg <1%
  • Phosphorus 8 mg 1%
  • Magnesium 5 mg 1%
  • Iron 0.14 mg 1%
  • Zinc 0.41 mg 4%
  • Copper 0.049 mg 5%
  • Manganese 0.262 mg 13%
  • Selenium 5.6 µg 10%
  • Iodine no data
  • Sodium 5 mg <1%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • Fat-free
  • Salt-free

Japanese, steamed

Energy and macros

  • Energy 156 kcal 8%
  • Protein 2.5 g 5%
  • Fat 0.3 g <1%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 34.6 g 13%
  • Fibre 1.5 g
  • Salt <0.01 g <1%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 7%
  • Fat 2%
  • Carbs 92%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin D 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin E 0 mg 0%
  • Vitamin K 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin C 0 mg 0%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.02 mg 2%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.01 mg <1%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 0.2 mg 1%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) 0.25 mg 4%
  • Vitamin B6 0.02 mg 1%
  • Folate (B9) 3 µg 2%
  • Vitamin B12 0 µg 0%
  • Choline no data

Minerals

  • Potassium 29 mg 1%
  • Calcium 3 mg <1%
  • Phosphorus 34 mg 5%
  • Magnesium 7 mg 2%
  • Iron 0.1 mg <1%
  • Zinc 0.6 mg 6%
  • Copper 0.1 mg 10%
  • Manganese 0.35 mg 18%
  • Selenium 1 µg 2%
  • Iodine 0 µg 0%
  • Sodium 1 mg <1%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • Fat-free
  • Salt-free
  • Source of manganese

Basmati, cooked

Energy and macros

  • Energy 117 kcal 6%
  • Protein 2.7 g 5%
  • Fat 0.6 g <1%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 24.4 g 9%
  • Fibre 1 g
  • Salt <0.01 g <1%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 10%
  • Fat 5%
  • Carbs 86%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A no data
  • Vitamin D 0.125 µg 2%
  • Vitamin E no data
  • Vitamin K 0.4 µg <1%
  • Vitamin C 0.25 mg <1%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.007 mg <1%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.005 mg <1%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 0.05 mg <1%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) 0.13 mg 2%
  • Vitamin B6 0.005 mg <1%
  • Folate (B9) 8.8 µg 4%
  • Vitamin B12 no data
  • Choline no data

Minerals

  • Potassium 18 mg <1%
  • Calcium 11 mg 1%
  • Phosphorus 32 mg 5%
  • Magnesium 7.1 mg 2%
  • Iron 0.17 mg 1%
  • Zinc 0.4 mg 4%
  • Copper 0.08 mg 8%
  • Manganese 0.23 mg 12%
  • Selenium 10 µg 18%
  • Iodine 10 µg 7%
  • Sodium 2.5 mg <1%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • Low fat
  • Salt-free
  • Source of selenium

Basmati, dry

Energy and macros

  • Energy 353 kcal 18%
  • Protein 7.7 g 15%
  • Fat 0.84 g 1%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 77.8 g 30%
  • Fibre 0.92 g
  • Salt 0.02 g <1%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 9%
  • Fat 2%
  • Carbs 89%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A no data
  • Vitamin D no data
  • Vitamin E no data
  • Vitamin K no data
  • Vitamin C no data
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) no data
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) no data
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) no data
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) no data
  • Vitamin B6 no data
  • Folate (B9) no data
  • Vitamin B12 no data
  • Choline no data

Minerals

  • Potassium no data
  • Calcium no data
  • Phosphorus no data
  • Magnesium no data
  • Iron no data
  • Zinc no data
  • Copper no data
  • Manganese no data
  • Selenium no data
  • Iodine no data
  • Sodium 6.4 mg <1%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • Low fat
  • Very low salt

Jasmine, cooked

Energy and macros

  • Energy 143 kcal 7%
  • Protein 2.9 g 6%
  • Fat 0.7 g 1%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 30.5 g 12%
  • Fibre 1.1 g
  • Salt <0.01 g <1%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 8%
  • Fat 5%
  • Carbs 87%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A no data
  • Vitamin D 0.125 µg 2%
  • Vitamin E no data
  • Vitamin K 0.4 µg <1%
  • Vitamin C 0.25 mg <1%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.007 mg <1%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.005 mg <1%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 0.05 mg <1%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) 0.068 mg 1%
  • Vitamin B6 0.005 mg <1%
  • Folate (B9) 26.3 µg 13%
  • Vitamin B12 no data
  • Choline no data

Minerals

  • Potassium 12 mg <1%
  • Calcium 5.7 mg <1%
  • Phosphorus 24 mg 3%
  • Magnesium 4 mg 1%
  • Iron 0.025 mg <1%
  • Zinc 0.55 mg 6%
  • Copper 0.1 mg 10%
  • Manganese 0.25 mg 12%
  • Selenium 10 µg 18%
  • Iodine 10 µg 7%
  • Sodium 2.5 mg <1%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • Low fat
  • Salt-free
  • Source of selenium

Short-grain, cooked

Energy and macros

  • Energy 130 kcal 6%
  • Protein 2.4 g 5%
  • Fat 0.19 g <1%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 28.7 g 11%
  • Fibre no data
  • Salt 0 g 0%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 7%
  • Fat 1%
  • Carbs 91%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A no data
  • Vitamin D 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin E no data
  • Vitamin K no data
  • Vitamin C 0 mg 0%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.02 mg 2%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.016 mg 1%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 0.4 mg 2%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) 0.397 mg 7%
  • Vitamin B6 0.059 mg 4%
  • Folate (B9) 2 µg 1%
  • Vitamin B12 0 µg 0%
  • Choline no data

Minerals

  • Potassium 26 mg 1%
  • Calcium 1 mg <1%
  • Phosphorus 33 mg 5%
  • Magnesium 8 mg 2%
  • Iron 0.2 mg 1%
  • Zinc 0.4 mg 4%
  • Copper 0.072 mg 7%
  • Manganese 0.357 mg 18%
  • Selenium no data
  • Iodine no data
  • Sodium 0 mg 0%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • Fat-free
  • Salt-free
  • Source of manganese

Risotto rice, cooked

Energy and macros

  • Energy 130 kcal 6%
  • Protein 2.4 g 5%
  • Fat 0.21 g <1%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 28.6 g 11%
  • Fibre no data
  • Salt 0 g 0%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 8%
  • Fat 2%
  • Carbs 91%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin D 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin E no data
  • Vitamin K no data
  • Vitamin C 0 mg 0%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.02 mg 2%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.016 mg 1%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 0.4 mg 2%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) 0.411 mg 7%
  • Vitamin B6 0.05 mg 4%
  • Folate (B9) 2 µg 1%
  • Vitamin B12 0 µg 0%
  • Choline no data

Minerals

  • Potassium 29 mg 1%
  • Calcium 3 mg <1%
  • Phosphorus 37 mg 5%
  • Magnesium 13 mg 3%
  • Iron 0.2 mg 1%
  • Zinc 0.42 mg 4%
  • Copper 0.038 mg 4%
  • Manganese 0.377 mg 19%
  • Selenium no data
  • Iodine no data
  • Sodium 0 mg 0%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • Fat-free
  • Salt-free
  • Source of manganese

Red, cooked

Energy and macros

  • Energy 141 kcal 7%
  • Protein 3.5 g 7%
  • Fat 0.69 g <1%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 28.2 g 11%
  • Fibre 4 g
  • Salt <0.01 g <1%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 10%
  • Fat 4%
  • Carbs 80%
  • Other 6%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A no data
  • Vitamin D no data
  • Vitamin E 0.05 mg <1%
  • Vitamin K no data
  • Vitamin C no data
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.11 mg 10%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.025 mg 2%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 0.025 mg <1%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) 0.29 mg 5%
  • Vitamin B6 0.44 mg 31%
  • Folate (B9) 9 µg 4%
  • Vitamin B12 no data
  • Choline no data

Minerals

  • Potassium 75.4 mg 4%
  • Calcium 19.9 mg 2%
  • Phosphorus 156 mg 22%
  • Magnesium 54.5 mg 15%
  • Iron 0.5 mg 4%
  • Zinc 0.5 mg 5%
  • Copper no data
  • Manganese 0.5 mg 25%
  • Selenium 2.5 µg 5%
  • Iodine 5 µg 3%
  • Sodium 3.5 mg <1%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • Source of fibre
  • Low fat
  • Salt-free
  • High in vitamin B6
  • Source of manganese
  • Source of phosphorus

Restaurant steamed

Energy and macros

  • Energy 151 kcal 8%
  • Protein 3.2 g 6%
  • Fat 0.27 g <1%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 33 g 13%
  • Fibre 0.9 g
  • Salt 0.01 g <1%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 9%
  • Fat 2%
  • Carbs 90%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A no data
  • Vitamin D no data
  • Vitamin E no data
  • Vitamin K no data
  • Vitamin C no data
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.016 mg 1%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.015 mg 1%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 0.566 mg 4%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) no data
  • Vitamin B6 0.022 mg 2%
  • Folate (B9) 5 µg 2%
  • Vitamin B12 no data
  • Choline no data

Minerals

  • Potassium 20 mg 1%
  • Calcium 5 mg <1%
  • Phosphorus 33 mg 5%
  • Magnesium 5 mg 1%
  • Iron 0.39 mg 3%
  • Zinc 0.68 mg 7%
  • Copper 0.048 mg 5%
  • Manganese 0.448 mg 22%
  • Selenium no data
  • Iodine no data
  • Sodium 5 mg <1%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • Fat-free
  • Salt-free
  • Source of manganese

Grains, legumes and flour

Among grains, legumes and flours

The category in the 17 Fit catalog: 157 foods. Compared per 100 g.

  • Fewer calories than 70% of grains, legumes and flours.

Similar in composition

The foods with the nearest calories and macros.

The whole table: Grains, legumes and flour

17 Fit

Count calories without scales or tables

Snap your plate or just say what you ate — 17 Fit recognises the dishes, estimates the grams and counts the calories, macros, vitamins and minerals.

  • Photo, voice or a search among 2,557 foods and dishes
  • A plan that adjusts to your weight every week
  • Free food diary, no sign-up and no ads
Download on the App Store
Adding food in 17 Fit: catalog search, photo, voice and barcode

Where these numbers come from

Calories and macros: 17 Fit’s reference values, the same as in the app.

Vitamins and minerals: USDA FoodData Central (SR Legacy, USA).

Carbs are given including fibre.

How we count