17 Fit

17 Fit Food calories Grains, legumes and flour

Calories in grains and legumes

157 foods in the table: from 61 to 489 kcal per 100 g. The lightest is glass noodles, cooked, the richest granola.

Calorie table

Values per 100 g. Tap a column’s heading to sort by it.

Aburaage (thin fried tofu)37723.434.40.51.3
Amaranth grain, raw36913.5758.66.7
Asian wheat noodles, cooked1653.56.921.41
Atsuage (deep-fried tofu)14310.711.31.10.7
Baked beans in tomato sauce944.80.37174.1
Baked beans with pork1065.21.614.55.5
Barley flour3399.92.364.58.8
Barley grits (dry)3168.51.56210.3
Basmati rice, dry3537.70.8477.80.92
Bircher-style muesli with dried fruit3699.56.961.711
Black beans (dry)34121.61.446.915.5
Boiled dumpling dough1315.21.124.9–
Bran flakes cereal36011.54.459.318.3
Brown rice (dry)3677.53.272.73.6
Buckwheat flour33512.63.160.610
Buckwheat with milk803.31.213.61.5
Buckwheat, cooked923.40.619.92.7
Buckwheat, dry34611.72.77110.3
Bulgur, dry34212.31.375.912.5
Canned black beans9160.299.76.9
Canned chickpeas13972.816.16.4
Canned hominy721.50.8811.82.5
Canned pinto beans11470.914.75.5
Canned white beans (cannellini)1147.30.2916.44.8
Chestnut flour3355.73.470.412.6
Chickpea flour38722.46.74710.8
Chickpeas (dry)37820.5650.812.2
Chocolate rice cereal38862.284.23.1
Chocolate wheat flakes3888.52.680.14.9
Chocolate-filled cereal pillows4427.314.867.25.3
Cooked adzuki beans1287.50.117.57.3
Cooked amaranth1023.81.616.62.1
Cooked basmati rice1172.70.624.41
Cooked black beans1328.90.54158.7
Cooked black-eyed peas1167.70.5314.36.5
Cooked borlotti (cranberry) beans1369.30.4615.98.6
Cooked brown rice1232.70.97241.6
Cooked bulgur833.10.2414.14.5
Cooked chickpeas1648.92.619.87.6
Cooked couscous1123.80.1621.81.4
Cooked fava (broad) beans1107.60.414.25.4
Cooked jasmine (Thai) rice1432.90.730.51.1
Cooked lentils11690.3812.27.9
Cooked lima (butter) beans1157.80.3813.97
Cooked lupini beans11915.62.97.12.8
Cooked medium-grain (risotto) rice1302.40.2128.6–
Cooked millet1193.5122.41.3
Cooked mung beans10570.3811.67.6
Cooked navy beans1408.20.6215.610.5
Cooked parboiled rice1232.90.3725.10.9
Cooked pearl barley1232.30.4424.43.8
Cooked pinto beans14390.6517.29
Cooked quinoa1204.41.918.52.8
Cooked red kidney beans1278.70.515.47.4
Cooked red rice1413.50.6928.24
Cooked short-grain rice1302.40.1928.7–
Cooked soba noodles995.10.121.4–
Cooked soybeans17218.292.46
Cooked spelt1275.50.8522.53.9
Cooked split peas1188.30.3912.88.3
Cooked sticky rice9720.1920.11
Cooked teff1013.90.6517.12.8
Cooked wheat groats1495.50.927.43.8
Cooked white beans1399.70.3518.86.3
Cooked wild rice10140.3419.51.8
Corn flakes3845.90.9185.32.7
Corn flour3616.22.178.12.5
Corn grits3707.11.875.53.9
Cornmeal3628.13.669.67.3
Cornstarch3810.260.0590.40.9
Couscous (dry)37612.80.6472.45
Couscous, cooked (durum)1574.61312.3
Crunchy chocolate muesli4428.616.763.27.4
Crunchy muesli with fruit4368.916.759.78.7
Dark rye flour32515.92.244.823.8
Dry soba noodles33614.40.7174.6–
Durum wheat semolina35210.91.271.63.4
Egg noodles38414.24.4683.3
Egg noodles, cooked1344.62232
Fresh egg pasta, cooked1685.81.3321.5
Fresh egg pasta, raw28310.11.953.83.2
Frosted corn flakes3794.40.6881.9
Glass noodles (dry)3510.160.0685.60.5
Glass noodles, cooked610.280.114.40.8
Gluten-free pasta, cooked1633.11.134.41
Granola48913.724.3458.9
Instant ramen noodles44010.217.657.42.9
Japanese steamed rice1562.50.334.61.5
Jeera rice (cumin rice)1432.54.522.40.92
Khorasan wheat (kamut)34214.52.159.511.1
Lentils (dry)35224.61.152.610.7
Millet (dry)378114.264.38.5
Millet flour35010.24.163.29.7
Millet porridge with milk1103.2317.30.65
Muesli370106668.4
Natto (fermented soybeans)19016.5100.36.7
Oat bran24617.3750.815.4
Oat flakes cooked in water762.51.511.91.7
Oat flour40414.79.159.26.5
Oat groats38916.96.955.710.6
Oatmeal made with milk1165.63.214.51.7
Oatmeal made with water642.21.19.71.7
Onigiri (rice ball)1702.70.336.10.4
Pasta, cooked1585.80.9311.8
Pasta, dry350121.5713.2
Pearl barley (dry)3529.91.262.115.6
Pilau rice1342.53.722.10.6
Polenta (cooked)781.40.1516.91.6
Polenta, instant, dry3507.91.8743.2
Potato starch34800.286.30.55
Puffed rice cereal3916.71.5871
Quinoa, dry36814.16.164.27
Ramen noodles, cooked1334.90.625.22.8
Raw pasta dough28811.32.354.7–
Red kidney beans (dry)33722.51.146.115.2
Red lentil pasta, cooked16811.70.825.14.9
Red lentils (dry)35823.92.252.310.8
Rice flour36661.477.72.4
Rice noodles (dry)36460.5678.61.6
Rice noodles, cooked891.40.2520.10.25
Rice porridge with milk1172.72.620.4–
Rice, cooked1302.70.3280.4
Rolled oats37913.26.567.710.1
Rolled oats37913.26.557.610.1
Rye flour34910.91.563.611.8
Rye grain3349.826115
Self-raising flour3509.11742.5
Semolina36012.71.168.93.9
Semolina gnocchi1855.62.434.41.8
Semolina porridge with milk1213.53.219.40.55
Semolina, cooked in water1223.40.8241.9
Somen noodles, cooked1143.50.423.30.9
Sorghum grain32910.63.565.46.7
Soybeans (dry)44636.519.920.99.3
Spätzle (egg noodles)1685.81.3321.5
Spelt flour35211.43649.3
Spelt grain, raw34414.62.459.510.7
Split peas (dry)36423.13.939.422.2
Sprouted wheat1987.51.341.41.1
Steamed white rice (restaurant)1513.20.27330.9
Sweetened breakfast cereal3888.23.279.24.9
Tahdig (crispy Persian rice)1922.610.721.10.85
Tapioca pearls, dry3580.190.0287.80.9
Udon noodles, cooked952.60.419.51.3
Ugali / pap (stiff maize porridge)1112.10.5322.71.2
Vital wheat gluten37075.21.913.20.6
Wheat bran21615.64.221.742.8
Wheat flour36410.30.9873.62.7
Wheat germ37527.29.535.116.3
White beans (dry)33323.40.8545.115.2
White rice, dry36070.6791.3
Whole barley33412.52.356.217.3
Whole-wheat flour34013.22.561.310.7
Whole-wheat pasta (dry)35213.92.964.29.2
Whole-wheat pasta, cooked14961.726.23.9
Wild rice (dry)35714.71.168.76.2
Yaki onigiri (grilled rice ball)1663.10.336.90.4