17 Fit

17 Fit Food calories Fish and seafood

Herring calories and nutrition facts

Per 100 g: 262 kcal — 14.2 g protein, 18 g fat and 9.6 g carbs.

Few fish are eaten in as many ways as herring: kippered and grilled for a British breakfast, rolled into rollmops, mildly cured as Dutch matjes, sauced in Scandinavian jars or fermented into pungent Swedish surströmming. Calories swing with the treatment, from about 158 kcal per 100 g for fresh fillets to 290 for herring in a creamy or curry sauce. Most versions are rich in vitamins B12 and D.

  • High in protein
  • High in vitamin B12
  • High in selenium
  • High in vitamin D

  • Protein 22%
  • Fat 63%
  • Carbs 15%

In everyday portions

  • Typical serving · 80 g 210 kcal
  • 100 kcal is 38 g this much of it gives 100 kcal
  • 20 g of protein is 140 g this much to eat for 20 g of protein
  • Energy density Medium 2.6 kcal per gram: the lower it is, the more food you get for the same calories

All the variants

How the calories and macros change with the variety and the cooking. Values per 100 g.

VariantKcalProteinFatCarbs
Pickled26214.2189.6
Fresh1581890
Kippers21724.612.40
Fried2012312.10
Rollmops21113.713.88
Smoked, in oil16815.1112
Matjes fillet17714.612.60
Fried and marinated22216.8145.9
In curry sauce2907.722.414.3
Spiced, kryddersild23012.415.211
Surströmming8211.83.90
In mustard sauce2395.21814.5
In sour cream sauce2905.323.215.6

Nutrition per 100 g

The percentage is the share of an adult’s daily reference intake set by the EU (Regulation 1169/2011).

Variant of the food

Pickled

Energy and macros

  • Energy 262 kcal 13%
  • Protein 14.2 g 28%
  • Fat 18 g 26%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 9.6 g 4%
  • Fibre 0 g
  • Salt 2.2 g 36%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 22%
  • Fat 63%
  • Carbs 15%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A 258 µg 32%
  • Vitamin D 2.8 µg 56%
  • Vitamin E 1.7 mg 14%
  • Vitamin K 0.2 µg <1%
  • Vitamin C 0 mg 0%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.036 mg 3%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.139 mg 10%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 3.3 mg 21%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) 0.081 mg 1%
  • Vitamin B6 0.17 mg 12%
  • Folate (B9) 2 µg 1%
  • Vitamin B12 4.3 µg 171%
  • Choline 104 mg

Minerals

  • Potassium 69 mg 3%
  • Calcium 77 mg 10%
  • Phosphorus 89 mg 13%
  • Magnesium 8 mg 2%
  • Iron 1.2 mg 9%
  • Zinc 0.53 mg 5%
  • Copper 0.105 mg 10%
  • Manganese 0.04 mg 2%
  • Selenium 58.5 µg 106%
  • Iodine 73.8 µg 49%
  • Sodium 870 mg 36%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • High in protein
  • High in vitamin B12
  • High in selenium
  • High in vitamin D
  • High in iodine
  • High in vitamin A
  • Source of vitamin B3

Fresh

Energy and macros

  • Energy 158 kcal 8%
  • Protein 18 g 36%
  • Fat 9 g 13%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 0 g 0%
  • Fibre 0 g
  • Salt 0.23 g 4%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 47%
  • Fat 53%
  • Carbs 0%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A 28 µg 4%
  • Vitamin D 4.2 µg 84%
  • Vitamin E 1.1 mg 9%
  • Vitamin K 0.1 µg <1%
  • Vitamin C 0.7 mg <1%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.092 mg 8%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.233 mg 17%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 3.2 mg 20%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) 0.645 mg 11%
  • Vitamin B6 0.302 mg 22%
  • Folate (B9) 10 µg 5%
  • Vitamin B12 13.7 µg 547%
  • Choline 65 mg

Minerals

  • Potassium 327 mg 16%
  • Calcium 57 mg 7%
  • Phosphorus 236 mg 34%
  • Magnesium 32 mg 9%
  • Iron 1.1 mg 8%
  • Zinc 0.99 mg 10%
  • Copper 0.092 mg 9%
  • Manganese 0.035 mg 2%
  • Selenium 36.5 µg 66%
  • Iodine 49 µg 33%
  • Sodium 90 mg 4%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • High in protein
  • Low salt
  • High in vitamin B12
  • High in vitamin D
  • High in selenium
  • High in phosphorus
  • High in iodine
  • Source of vitamin B6
  • Source of vitamin B3
  • Source of vitamin B2
  • Source of potassium

Kippers

Energy and macros

  • Energy 217 kcal 11%
  • Protein 24.6 g 49%
  • Fat 12.4 g 18%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 0 g 0%
  • Fibre 0 g
  • Salt 2.3 g 38%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 47%
  • Fat 53%
  • Carbs 0%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A 40 µg 5%
  • Vitamin D 2.2 µg 44%
  • Vitamin E 1.5 mg 13%
  • Vitamin K 0.1 µg <1%
  • Vitamin C 1 mg 1%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.126 mg 11%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.319 mg 23%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 4.4 mg 28%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) 0.88 mg 15%
  • Vitamin B6 0.413 mg 30%
  • Folate (B9) 14 µg 7%
  • Vitamin B12 18.7 µg 748%
  • Choline 95 mg

Minerals

  • Potassium 447 mg 22%
  • Calcium 84 mg 10%
  • Phosphorus 325 mg 46%
  • Magnesium 46 mg 12%
  • Iron 1.5 mg 11%
  • Zinc 1.4 mg 14%
  • Copper 0.135 mg 14%
  • Manganese 0.05 mg 2%
  • Selenium 52.6 µg 96%
  • Iodine 24 µg 16%
  • Sodium 918 mg 38%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • High in protein
  • High in vitamin B12
  • High in selenium
  • High in phosphorus
  • High in vitamin D
  • Source of vitamin B6
  • Source of vitamin B3
  • Source of vitamin B2
  • Source of potassium
  • Source of iodine

Fried

Energy and macros

  • Energy 201 kcal 10%
  • Protein 23 g 46%
  • Fat 12.1 g 17%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 0 g 0%
  • Fibre 0 g
  • Salt no data

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 46%
  • Fat 54%
  • Carbs 0%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A no data
  • Vitamin D no data
  • Vitamin E no data
  • Vitamin K no data
  • Vitamin C no data
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) no data
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) no data
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) no data
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) no data
  • Vitamin B6 no data
  • Folate (B9) no data
  • Vitamin B12 no data
  • Choline no data

Minerals

  • Potassium no data
  • Calcium no data
  • Phosphorus no data
  • Magnesium no data
  • Iron no data
  • Zinc 0.75 mg 8%
  • Copper 0.14 mg 14%
  • Manganese 0.02 mg 1%
  • Selenium 31.3 µg 57%
  • Iodine 38 µg 25%
  • Sodium no data

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • High in protein
  • High in selenium
  • Source of iodine

Rollmops

Energy and macros

  • Energy 211 kcal 11%
  • Protein 13.7 g 27%
  • Fat 13.8 g 20%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 8 g 3%
  • Fibre 0 g
  • Salt 2.6 g 43%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 26%
  • Fat 59%
  • Carbs 15%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A 27.3 µg 3%
  • Vitamin D 13.2 µg 264%
  • Vitamin E 1.5 mg 12%
  • Vitamin K 0.2 µg <1%
  • Vitamin C 0 mg 0%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.033 mg 3%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.13 mg 9%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 2.9 mg 18%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) 0.081 mg 1%
  • Vitamin B6 0.19 mg 14%
  • Folate (B9) 1.9 µg <1%
  • Vitamin B12 5.1 µg 204%
  • Choline no data

Minerals

  • Potassium 56.5 mg 3%
  • Calcium 53.5 mg 7%
  • Phosphorus 70.5 mg 10%
  • Magnesium 7.2 mg 2%
  • Iron 1.1 mg 8%
  • Zinc 0.59 mg 6%
  • Copper 0.11 mg 11%
  • Manganese 0.035 mg 2%
  • Selenium 46 µg 84%
  • Iodine 47 µg 31%
  • Sodium 1,030 mg 43%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • High in protein
  • High in vitamin D
  • High in vitamin B12
  • High in selenium
  • High in iodine
  • Source of vitamin B3

Smoked, in oil

Energy and macros

  • Energy 168 kcal 8%
  • Protein 15.1 g 30%
  • Fat 11 g 16%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 2 g <1%
  • Fibre 0 g
  • Salt 4.1 g 68%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 36%
  • Fat 59%
  • Carbs 5%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A no data
  • Vitamin D 14.5 µg 290%
  • Vitamin E 0.96 mg 8%
  • Vitamin K no data
  • Vitamin C no data
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.02 mg 2%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.2 mg 14%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 2.2 mg 14%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) 0.41 mg 7%
  • Vitamin B6 0.28 mg 20%
  • Folate (B9) 10 µg 5%
  • Vitamin B12 9.4 µg 376%
  • Choline no data

Minerals

  • Potassium 173 mg 9%
  • Calcium 59.2 mg 7%
  • Phosphorus 125 mg 18%
  • Magnesium 27.4 mg 7%
  • Iron 0.9 mg 6%
  • Zinc 0.5 mg 5%
  • Copper 0.1 mg 10%
  • Manganese 0.05 mg 2%
  • Selenium 17 µg 31%
  • Iodine 20 µg 13%
  • Sodium 1,630 mg 68%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • High in protein
  • High in vitamin B12
  • High in vitamin D
  • High in selenium
  • Source of vitamin B6
  • Source of phosphorus

Matjes fillet

Energy and macros

  • Energy 177 kcal 9%
  • Protein 14.6 g 29%
  • Fat 12.6 g 18%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 0 g 0%
  • Fibre 0 g
  • Salt 8.7 g 144%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 34%
  • Fat 66%
  • Carbs 0%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A 16 µg 2%
  • Vitamin D 22.2 µg 445%
  • Vitamin E 0.575 mg 5%
  • Vitamin K 0.758 µg 1%
  • Vitamin C 0 mg 0%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.1 mg 9%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.166 mg 12%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 0.842 mg 5%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) 0.478 mg 8%
  • Vitamin B6 0.133 mg 10%
  • Folate (B9) 1.1 µg <1%
  • Vitamin B12 6.2 µg 248%
  • Choline no data

Minerals

  • Potassium 319 mg 16%
  • Calcium 71.4 mg 9%
  • Phosphorus no data
  • Magnesium 41 mg 11%
  • Iron 0.64 mg 5%
  • Zinc 0.46 mg 5%
  • Copper 0.059 mg 6%
  • Manganese 0.016 mg <1%
  • Selenium no data
  • Iodine 40 µg 27%
  • Sodium 3,460 mg 144%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • High in protein
  • High in vitamin D
  • High in vitamin B12
  • Source of iodine
  • Source of potassium

Fried and marinated

Energy and macros

  • Energy 222 kcal 11%
  • Protein 16.8 g 34%
  • Fat 14 g 20%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 5.9 g 2%
  • Fibre 0.31 g
  • Salt 1.5 g 24%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 31%
  • Fat 58%
  • Carbs 11%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A 20 µg 2%
  • Vitamin D 11 µg 220%
  • Vitamin E 1.3 mg 11%
  • Vitamin K 1 µg 1%
  • Vitamin C 0.236 mg <1%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.01 mg <1%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.13 mg 9%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 3.9 mg 24%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) 0.32 mg 5%
  • Vitamin B6 0.123 mg 9%
  • Folate (B9) 2 µg 1%
  • Vitamin B12 10 µg 400%
  • Choline no data

Minerals

  • Potassium 184 mg 9%
  • Calcium 36 mg 4%
  • Phosphorus 240 mg 34%
  • Magnesium 15 mg 4%
  • Iron 1.1 mg 8%
  • Zinc 0.46 mg 5%
  • Copper 0.05 mg 5%
  • Manganese 0.03 mg 2%
  • Selenium no data
  • Iodine 100 µg 67%
  • Sodium 585 mg 24%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • High in protein
  • High in vitamin B12
  • High in vitamin D
  • High in iodine
  • High in phosphorus
  • Source of vitamin B3

In curry sauce

Energy and macros

  • Energy 290 kcal 14%
  • Protein 7.7 g 15%
  • Fat 22.4 g 32%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 14.3 g 6%
  • Fibre 0 g
  • Salt 2.2 g 38%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 11%
  • Fat 70%
  • Carbs 20%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A no data
  • Vitamin D 6.3 µg 126%
  • Vitamin E no data
  • Vitamin K 0 µg 0%
  • Vitamin C 0 mg 0%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) no data
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) no data
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) no data
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) no data
  • Vitamin B6 no data
  • Folate (B9) 1.8 µg <1%
  • Vitamin B12 no data
  • Choline no data

Minerals

  • Potassium 72 mg 4%
  • Calcium 18.9 mg 2%
  • Phosphorus 51 mg 7%
  • Magnesium 7 mg 2%
  • Iron 0.86 mg 6%
  • Zinc 0.34 mg 3%
  • Copper 0.075 mg 8%
  • Manganese 0.047 mg 2%
  • Selenium 8 µg 15%
  • Iodine 13 µg 9%
  • Sodium 900 mg 38%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • High in vitamin D

Spiced, kryddersild

Energy and macros

  • Energy 230 kcal 12%
  • Protein 12.4 g 25%
  • Fat 15.2 g 22%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 11 g 4%
  • Fibre 0 g
  • Salt 3 g 49%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 22%
  • Fat 59%
  • Carbs 19%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A no data
  • Vitamin D 13 µg 260%
  • Vitamin E no data
  • Vitamin K no data
  • Vitamin C 0 mg 0%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.03 mg 3%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.17 mg 12%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) no data
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) no data
  • Vitamin B6 0.2 mg 14%
  • Folate (B9) 1.8 µg <1%
  • Vitamin B12 6.2 µg 248%
  • Choline no data

Minerals

  • Potassium 44 mg 2%
  • Calcium 30 mg 4%
  • Phosphorus 52 mg 7%
  • Magnesium 6.4 mg 2%
  • Iron 0.92 mg 7%
  • Zinc 0.64 mg 6%
  • Copper no data
  • Manganese no data
  • Selenium 19 µg 35%
  • Iodine 35 µg 23%
  • Sodium 1,180 mg 49%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • High in protein
  • High in vitamin D
  • High in vitamin B12
  • High in selenium
  • Source of iodine

Surströmming

Energy and macros

  • Energy 82 kcal 4%
  • Protein 11.8 g 24%
  • Fat 3.9 g 6%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 0 g 0%
  • Fibre 0 g
  • Salt 8.8 g 147%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 57%
  • Fat 43%
  • Carbs 0%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A 6 µg <1%
  • Vitamin D 5.9 µg 118%
  • Vitamin E 4.2 mg 35%
  • Vitamin K no data
  • Vitamin C 0 mg 0%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0 mg 0%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.16 mg 11%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 1.3 mg 8%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) no data
  • Vitamin B6 0.06 mg 4%
  • Folate (B9) 19 µg 10%
  • Vitamin B12 4.5 µg 180%
  • Choline no data

Minerals

  • Potassium 159 mg 8%
  • Calcium 89 mg 11%
  • Phosphorus 159 mg 23%
  • Magnesium 11 mg 3%
  • Iron 0.7 mg 5%
  • Zinc 1.8 mg 18%
  • Copper no data
  • Manganese no data
  • Selenium 10.8 µg 20%
  • Iodine 17 µg 11%
  • Sodium 3,523 mg 147%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • High in protein
  • High in vitamin B12
  • High in vitamin D
  • High in vitamin E
  • Source of phosphorus
  • Source of selenium
  • Source of zinc

In mustard sauce

Energy and macros

  • Energy 239 kcal 12%
  • Protein 5.2 g 10%
  • Fat 18 g 26%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 14.5 g 6%
  • Fibre 0 g
  • Salt 1.9 g 31%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 9%
  • Fat 67%
  • Carbs 24%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A 9.5 µg 1%
  • Vitamin D 5.7 µg 114%
  • Vitamin E 4 mg 33%
  • Vitamin K no data
  • Vitamin C 0 mg 0%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.03 mg 3%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.62 mg 44%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 0.98 mg 6%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) no data
  • Vitamin B6 0.06 mg 4%
  • Folate (B9) 4.4 µg 2%
  • Vitamin B12 3 µg 118%
  • Choline no data

Minerals

  • Potassium 82 mg 4%
  • Calcium 42 mg 5%
  • Phosphorus 80 mg 11%
  • Magnesium 28 mg 7%
  • Iron 0.8 mg 6%
  • Zinc 0.5 mg 5%
  • Copper no data
  • Manganese no data
  • Selenium 6.3 µg 11%
  • Iodine 16.7 µg 11%
  • Sodium 747 mg 31%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • High in vitamin B12
  • High in vitamin D
  • High in vitamin B2
  • High in vitamin E

In sour cream sauce

Energy and macros

  • Energy 290 kcal 14%
  • Protein 5.3 g 11%
  • Fat 23.2 g 33%
  • Carbs available, without fibre 15.6 g 6%
  • Fibre 0 g
  • Salt 4.6 g 77%

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 7%
  • Fat 71%
  • Carbs 21%

Protein and carbs give 4 kcal a gram, fat 9. “Other” is fibre, alcohol and organic acids.

Vitamins

  • Vitamin A 25.4 µg 3%
  • Vitamin D 6.1 µg 122%
  • Vitamin E 4.6 mg 38%
  • Vitamin K no data
  • Vitamin C 0 mg 0%
  • Vitamin B1 (thiamin) 0.01 mg <1%
  • Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.07 mg 5%
  • Vitamin B3 (niacin) 0.54 mg 3%
  • Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid) no data
  • Vitamin B6 0.04 mg 3%
  • Folate (B9) 5.1 µg 3%
  • Vitamin B12 3.7 µg 148%
  • Choline no data

Minerals

  • Potassium 48 mg 2%
  • Calcium 24 mg 3%
  • Phosphorus 45 mg 6%
  • Magnesium 9 mg 2%
  • Iron 0.4 mg 3%
  • Zinc 0.3 mg 3%
  • Copper no data
  • Manganese no data
  • Selenium 7.6 µg 14%
  • Iodine 187 µg 124%
  • Sodium 1,853 mg 77%

EU criteria for nutrition claims

Which of them 100 g of this food meets under Regulation (EC) 1924/2006.

  • High in vitamin B12
  • High in iodine
  • High in vitamin D
  • High in vitamin E

Fish and seafood

Among fish and seafood

The category in the 17 Fit catalog: 183 foods. Compared per 100 g.

  • More calories than 91% of fish and seafood.
  • More selenium than 88% of fish and seafood.
  • More iodine than 76% of fish and seafood.
  • More vitamin A than 97% of fish and seafood.

Similar in composition

The foods with the nearest calories and macros.

The whole table: Fish and seafood

17 Fit

Count calories without scales or tables

Snap your plate or just say what you ate — 17 Fit recognises the dishes, estimates the grams and counts the calories, macros, vitamins and minerals.

  • Photo, voice or a search among 2,557 foods and dishes
  • A plan that adjusts to your weight every week
  • Free food diary, no sign-up and no ads
Download on the App Store
Adding food in 17 Fit: catalog search, photo, voice and barcode

Where these numbers come from

USDA FoodData Central (SR Legacy, USA), code 175118.

The vitamins and minerals it lacked come from Frida (Denmark).

Carbs are available carbohydrates, without fibre, as on EU labels.

How we count