17 Fit

17 Fit Food calories Fish and seafood

Calories in fish and seafood

183 foods in the table: from 28 to 534 kcal per 100 g. The lightest is lutfisk (lye fish, boiled), the richest taramasalata.

Calorie table

Values per 100 g. Tap a column’s heading to sort by it.

Alaska pollock (raw)7617.20.8200
Anchovies in oil21028.99.700
Atlantic mackerel (raw)20518.613.900
Atlantic wolffish8215.82.100
Baked black seabream12122.93.300
Baked carp16222.97.200
Baked cod10522.80.8600
Baked gilt-head sea bream14823.65.900
Baked mackerel26223.917.800
Baked Pacific cod8420.40.250–
Baked pangasius10921.82.300
Baked pike11324.70.8800
Baked pollock8719.40.9900
Baked salmon20622.112.300
Baked skate wing96230.500
Baked swordfish26628.716.900
Baked tilapia12826.12.600
Baked trout16823.87.400
Baked tuna steak13629.91.800
Baked turbot11821.33.600
Battered cod (takeaway)24016.814.79.80.5
Battered haddock23217.1149.10.4
Bluefin tuna sashimi (lean)11526.41.40.10
Boiled crayfish8218.30.8800
Boiled lobster9119.61.30.110
Boiled squid14932.51.41.60
Braised hake11221.2300
Breaded fried fish19311.91013.40.9
Breaded fried plaice24213.416.88.91
Breaded fried scampi28210.913.6290
Burbot7115.70.8200
Canned cod liver4337.244.41.10
Canned crab meat11114.81.88.70.165
Canned mackerel in brine18921.611.400
Canned pink salmon13823.1500
Capelin9018.71.700
Carp (raw)12717.85.600
Catfish (raw)11915.25.900
Char (brook trout)10921.22.700
Chikuwa (grilled fish cake tube)11912.2214.60
Chum salmon12020.13.800
Clams8614.70.963.60
Cod8217.80.700
Coho salmon14621.65.900
Cooked Alaska pollock10024.40.2500
Cooked clams9916.21.55.30
Cooked crab12419.54.31.80
Cooked eel21322.113.800
Cooked mussels10817.22.15.10
Cooked octopus15629.82.14.40
Cooked saithe (coley)10023.10.8100
Cooked scallops11020.21.83.20
Cooked shrimp94191.21.90
Cooked snails8016.61.40.230
Cooked white fish (average)107222.200
Crab (raw)8718.11.10.040
Crab sticks (surimi)957.60.4614.50.5
Crayfish77160.9500
Crucian carp9318.22.50.10
Cuttlefish7916.20.70.820
Dried salted cod (bacalao)20647.61.700
Eel18418.411.700
European perch8217.91.200
European sprat18619.811.900
Fish balls (canned)758.32.35.40
Fish cakes / nuggets25513.213.718.42.5
Fish roe14322.36.41.50
Fish sticks2771116.220.21.5
Flounder and sole (raw)7012.41.900
Fresh herring15818900
Fresh sardine16319.59.500
Freshwater bream10416.9400
Fried calamari23413.813.213.60.5
Fried catfish25513.516.711.20.5
Fried herring2012312.100
Fried mackerel18623.610.200
Fried marinated herring (Brathering)22216.8145.90.31
Fried shrimp21812.312.911.90.5
Fried whiting12523.13.600
Gilt-head sea bream (dorado)12920.95.100
Gobies in tomato sauce (canned)13113.68.20.910.33
Goby7819.10.20.10
Gravlax (dill-cured salmon)21219.312.64.10.042
Greenland halibut16113.21200
Grenadier (rattail)7617.50.700
Grilled monkfish98230.6800
Grilled salmon22325.513.500
Grilled sardines19425.110.400
Grilled sole9723.60.2500
Haddock7416.30.4500
Hake8317.61.400
Halibut (raw)9118.61.300
Herring in curry sauce2907.722.414.30
Herring in mustard sauce2395.21814.50
Herring in sour cream sauce2905.323.215.60
Horse mackerel116194.400
Kamaboko (fish cake)93120.9110
King crab8418.30.600
Kippered herring21724.612.400
Ling82190.6200
Lobster89190.8600
Lumpfish roe11110.47.310
Lutfisk (lye fish, boiled)285.90.500
Mackerel fillets in tomato sauce (canned)22717.716.31.91
Mahi-mahi, cooked10923.70.900
Marinated anchovies (boquerones)13623.93.32.70
Marinated herring (rollmops)21113.713.880
Matjes herring fillet17714.612.600
Mentaiko (spicy pollock roe)121213.36.60
Mussels (raw)8611.92.23.70
Mussels in tomato marinade (canned)14512.57.952
Mussels in white wine (moules marinières)9210.32.27.40.53
Ocean perch (redfish), raw9215.33.500
Octopus (raw)8214.912.20
Oysters595.21.65.50
Pacific saury, grilled (sanma)28123.322.80.20
Pan-fried squid17317.97.58.40
Pangasius (basa) fillet7414.91.600
Pickled herring26214.2189.60
Pike (raw)8819.30.6900
Pink salmon12720.54.400
Poached salmon1932510.300
Rainbow trout (raw)14119.96.200
Red mullet15818.49.400
Roach9518.22.400
Salmon208201300
Salmon rillettes23715.118.421.6
Salmon roe (red caviar)22430.810.51.50
Salt cod, desalted and boiled11326100
Salted anchovies128253.100
Salted mackerel30518.525.100
Sardines in oil20824.611.400
Sardines in olive oil20224.311.21.10
Sardines in tomato sauce18520.910.40.440.1
Scallops6912.10.493.20
Sea bass (raw)9718.4200
Seafood mix, cooked8013.51.62.80
Shrimp85200.500
Smelt9717.62.400
Smoked bream12421.34.200
Smoked cod roe14626.94.20.10
Smoked cod roe spread (Kalles kaviar)4148.835.815.20
Smoked haddock9722.60.7300
Smoked herring in oil16815.11120
Smoked mackerel29418.824.300
Smoked redfish11716.85.500
Smoked salmon11718.34.300
Smoked sprats24319.418.400
Smoked trout18023.49.30.690
Smoked whitefish11020.92.800
Snails in garlic butter (escargots)27712.923.72.31.7
Snapper, cooked12126.31.700
Sockeye salmon13122.24.700
Spiced pickled herring (kryddersild)23012.415.2110
Sprats in oil (canned)34715.232.200
Squid (raw)9215.61.43.10
Steamed cod10624.50.9500
Steamed haddock8920.90.600
Steamed red mullet14324.15.200
Steamed salmon1952311.500
Striped mullet11719.43.800
Sturgeon12317.75.800
Sturgeon caviar2542517.100
Surimi sticks1258.34.911.80.165
Surströmming (fermented Baltic herring)8211.83.900
Swordfish17223.47.900
Tarako (pollock roe)131244.70.40
Taramasalata5346.854.83.20.74
Tench7717.70.7400
Tilapia (raw)9620.11.700
Tuna canned in oil19829.18.200
Tuna in tomato sauce (canned)13014.65.94.30.58
Tuna in water11625.50.800
Turbot9217.22.500
Unagi kabayaki (glazed grilled eel)28523218.40
Vendace11118.73.900
Wels catfish, raw12815.37.400
Whitefish13419.15.900
Whiting7918.80.4700
Yellowfin tuna (raw)10924.40.4900
Yellowtail (buri), grilled26026.220.40.30
Yellowtail (hamachi), raw21720.717.20.30
Zander (pike-perch)8018.70.4300