17 Fit

17 Fit Food calories Nuts and seeds

Calories in nuts and seeds

51 foods in the table: from 131 to 718 kcal per 100 g. The lightest is boiled chestnuts, the richest macadamia nuts.

Calorie table

Values per 100 g. Tap a column’s heading to sort by it.

Almond butter6142155.58.510.3
Almond butter6142155.58.510.3
Almonds57921502212.5
Black walnuts61924.159.32.86.8
Blanched almonds59021.452.58.89.9
Boiled chestnuts13121.427.8–
Brazil nuts65914.367.14.27.5
Cashew butter58717.649.425.62
Cashew nuts55318.243.926.93.3
Chia seeds48617314234.4
Chunky peanut butter58924.149.913.68
Desiccated coconut, unsweetened6606.964.57.316.3
Dry-roasted peanuts58724.449.712.98.4
Flaxseed (linseed)53418.342.21.627.3
Glazed walnuts5008.335.7443.6
Hazelnuts62814.960.879.7
Honey roasted almonds59418.249.914.213.7
Hulled hemp seeds55331.648.84.74
Macadamia nuts7187.975.85.28.6
Peanut butter5882550205
Peanuts56725.849.27.68.5
Pecans6919.2724.39.6
Pine nuts67313.768.49.43.7
Pistachios56020.245.316.610.6
Poppy seeds5251841.68.619.5
Pumpkin seeds55930.2494.76
Pumpkin seeds in shell, roasted44618.619.435.418.4
Raw chestnuts1961.61.244.2–
Roasted almonds5982152.510.110.9
Roasted cashews57415.346.429.73
Roasted chestnuts2453.22.247.95.1
Roasted hazelnuts6461562.48.29.4
Roasted mixed nuts60719.553.5166.4
Roasted pecans7109.574.34.29.4
Roasted salted almonds5982152.510.110.9
Roasted salted cashews57415.346.429.73
Roasted salted macadamia7167.876.14.88
Roasted salted pistachios56921.145.817.210.3
Roasted salted pumpkin seeds57429.8498.26.5
Roasted salted sunflower seeds58219.349.815.19
Roasted sunflower seeds58219.349.81311.1
Salted mixed nuts59417.351.516.49
Salted roasted peanuts5992852.55.99.4
Sesame seeds57317.749.711.711.8
Sunflower seed butter61717.355.217.65.7
Sunflower seeds5842151208.6
Sweetened coconut flakes5012.935.543.24.5
Tahini (sesame paste)5951753.811.99.3
Toasted sesame seeds565174811.714
Walnuts6541565146.7
Watermelon seed kernels55728.347.415.3–