17 Fit

17 Fit Food calories Meat and poultry

Calories in meat and poultry

210 foods in the table: from 86 to 797 kcal per 100 g. The lightest is veal liver, raw, the richest salo.

Calorie table

Values per 100 g. Tap a column’s heading to sort by it.

Adana kebab (spicy minced lamb skewer)2332015.81.20.368
Anticuchos (beef heart skewers)19024.490.970.087
Back bacon11823.12.60.70
Bacon (raw)39313.737.100
Beef brisket, lean15720.77.40.60
Beef heart11217.73.90.140
Beef jerky41033.225.69.21.8
Beef kidneys9917.43.10.290
Beef kofta (köfte)29025.320.51.30.3
Beef liver (raw)13520.43.63.90
Beef neck (chuck), raw14919.28.100
Beef pastrami14721.85.80.360
Beef rump, raw11022.12.400
Beef sirloin steak (raw)13122.14.100
Beef tenderloin, raw12121.2400
Beef tongue (raw)22414.916.13.70
Bierschinken (ham sausage)16116.610.40.080.05
Bierwurst (smoked sausage)29115.625.400
Black Forest ham30726.521.90.130
Blood sausage (black pudding)31312.227.14.51.4
Boiled beef24032.112.400
Boiled beef tongue28419.322.300
Boiled pork knuckle (Eisbein)16223.27.50.40
Bologna sausage30815.224.65.50
Boudin blanc (white sausage)2129.917.14.6–
Braised beef liver19129.15.35.10
Braised beef short ribs26937.313.300
Braised pork shoulder2533014.800
Braised pork spare ribs33323.126.60.130
Braised rabbit19730.48.400
Bratwurst33313.729.22.90
Breaded fried chicken breast21924.6105.80.2
Bresaola16531.64.300
British pork sausages, grilled29414.522.192.3
Bündnerfleisch (air-dried beef)19039.33.50.40
Canned chicken breast in its own juice11724.61.90.290.08
Canned luncheon meat (Spam)31513.426.64.60
Canned stewed beef (tushonka)21734.48.60.440.12
Canned stewed pork29717.6250.420.11
Carne asada (grilled marinated beef)27324.718.50.320.016
Cervelat (Swiss sausage)24913.421.50.50
Cervelat sausage27811.924.81.60.4
Ćevapi (grilled minced-meat rolls)22324.813.50.380.085
Char siu (Chinese barbecue pork)24925.912.87.50.18
Chicken breast110231.200
Chicken breast, baked165313.600
Chicken drumsticks (raw)16118.19.20.110
Chicken frankfurters22315.516.22.70
Chicken gizzards (raw)9417.72.100
Chicken hearts (raw)15315.69.30.710
Chicken liver (raw)11916.94.80.730
Chicken liver pâté26913.822.920
Chicken nuggets (breaded)25015.611.619.42.4
Chicken thigh, skinless12119.74.100
Chicken wings (raw)19117.512.800
Chipolata sausages, cooked28218.822.40.80
Chorizo29613.625.13.80
Cocktail sausages29012.725.91.50.27
Cooked beef tripe9411.7420
Cooked ground beef (10% fat)21026.111.800
Cooked ground beef (20% fat)2652319.20.140
Cooked smoked pork neck15420.97.50.610
Coppa (capicola)284252010
Corned beef14221.760.280.09
Country-style pâté32315.528.21.50
Debrecen sausages (Debreziner)19215.214.600.02
Döner kebab meat37723.531.400
Dry-cured ham2293111.50.30
Dry-cured pork sausage41728.732.31.80
Duck confit (leg)195327.400
Duck legs with skin, raw21217.21600
Duck with skin (raw)40411.539.300
Falukorv (Swedish sausage)25412.719.37.90
Flank steak, grilled162256.900
Foie gras4896.950.12.40
Fried bacon46833.935.11.70
Fried breaded chicken wings32317.821.314.70.3
Frikadellen (German meat patties)25021.515.16.10.496
Frog legs22014.412.411.20.5
Goose legs with skin, raw23117.218.100
Grilled beef steak12827.61.900
Grilled chicken breast17629.65.500
Grilled gammon19927.59.900
Grilled lamb chops15726.35.800
Grilled pork chop21129.610.300
Grilled pork sausage (Toulouse)27418.822.100
Ground beef250172000
Ground chicken14317.48.10.040
Ground lamb28216.623.400
Ground pork (raw)26316.921.200
Ground turkey (raw)15018.78.300
Ground veal19718.613.100
Hamburgerryg (smoked cooked pork loin)11618.44.800
Hare meat, raw11321.6300
Head cheese (brawn)17314.112.90.20
Horse meat13321.44.600
Hot dog sausages26011231.60
Isterband (Swedish fermented sausage)27811244.61
Italian sausage31718.226.22.10
Jagdwurst (ham bologna)20415.315.80.080.05
Joojeh kebab (saffron chicken)18226.87.30.710.012
Kabanos (thin dry sausage)46026.139.10.80
Karaage (Japanese fried chicken)30724.218.1130.8
Kassler (cured smoked pork loin)107222.200
Lamb leg (raw)23017.917.100
Lamb liver, raw13120.64.910
Landjäger (dry-smoked sausage)49126.642.700
Lean beef170201000
Lean cooked ham165227.70.50
Lean ground beef 90% (raw)176201000
Lean pork leg (schnitzel cut), raw10622.21.900
Leberkäse (Bavarian meat loaf)24411.521.80.50
Leverpostej (Danish liver pâté)23711.319.24.70.4
Liver sausage (liverwurst)32614.128.52.20
Lyoner (bologna-type sausage)24411.521.80.50
Medisterpølse (Danish pork sausage, raw)22512.217.44.70.2
Merguez sausages, cooked28319.821.81.80
Mettwurst (cured smoked sausage)34922.928.50.180.1
Mixed minced pork and beef, raw25018.419.600
Mortadella3051526.71.40
Pan-fried chicken liver17225.86.41.10
Pan-fried duck breast (magret)22226.712.800
Pan-fried kielbasa33312.429.44.80
Pancetta34220.228.80.750
Pepperoni50419.246.31.20
Picanha (grilled sirloin cap)25726.815.800
Pljeskavica (Balkan grilled patty)21923.513.30.760.17
Polish sausage (kielbasa)32510.829.63.70
Pork belly (raw)5189.35300
Pork chop, bone-in (raw)17020.7900
Pork frankfurters26912.823.70.180.1
Pork heart, raw11716.95.500
Pork kidneys, raw102173.800
Pork liver13421.43.62.50
Pork liver pâté35510.833.32.90.2
Pork neck (collar), raw17519.210.900
Pork rillettes39014.336.90.20
Pork salami40022.633.71.60
Pork scratchings58054.140.300
Pork shoulder, lean14819.67.100
Pork spare ribs (raw)27715.523.400
Pork tenderloin14321600
Pork tenderloin, raw11822.8300
Pork tongue, boiled23523.915.500
Poultry sausage (cold cut)2361418.91.80
Prinskorv (mini sausages, fried)28310.625.440
Prosciutto di Parma24827.215.40.30
Quail13421.84.500
Rabbit (raw)13620.15.500
Reindeer meat, raw10622.61.700
Roast beef11721.93.20.30
Roast beef sirloin19428.88.700
Roast chicken with skin23927.313.600
Roast duck with skin3311928.400
Roast duck, skin removed20023.411.200
Roast goose2382912.700
Roast horse meat138282.900
Roast lamb shoulder25230.514.50.050
Roast leg of lamb16926.86.800
Roast pheasant22027.91200
Roast pork16330.54.30.650
Roast pork belly40426.632.200
Roast pork knuckle (Schweinshaxe)23936.69.90.90
Roast pork tenderloin16826.17.100
Roast turkey breast13928.82.100
Roast turkey thigh (dark meat)16726.9600
Roast veal14328.13.400
Roast venison16535.62.500
Roast wild boar15328.34.400
Roasted chicken drumstick with skin20625.611.50.120
Roasted chicken wings24723.816.900
Rotisserie chicken breast with skin17526.47.70.090
Rotisserie chicken thigh with skin22622.515.10.120
Rullepølse (spiced pork roll)26915.323.100
Salami37821.131.60.720
Salo7972.48900
Serrano ham2293111.50.30
Shish taouk (yogurt-marinated chicken skewers)18426.97.310.027
Simmered chicken hearts18526.47.90.10
Simmered chicken liver16724.56.50.870
Sliced ham16416.68.82.31.3
Smoked duck breast36421.930.50.550
Smoked pork belly (streaky bacon)30416.626.20.490
Smoked sausage3201228.72.40
Smoked turkey20828.19.700
Stewed beef17234400
Stewed chicken breast149283.300
Stewed chicken thigh, skinless17524.48.600
Suya (spicy beef skewers)20125.110.51.91.1
Teewurst (spreadable smoked sausage)31217.626.50.70.2
Thick boiled sausages (Bockwurst)27313.124.500.06
Thin dry sausage (fuet)38024.230.71.80
Thuringian Rostbratwurst, grilled20118.114.30.090.05
Tonkatsu (breaded pork cutlet)4292235.98.80.7
Turkey breast11423.71.500
Turkey drumstick11820.5400
Turkey escalope, cooked12824.630.50
Turkey frankfurters22312.217.33.80
Turkey pastrami13916.36.23.20.1
Turkey sausage, cooked19623.910.400
Turkey wings with skin, raw19220.212.300
Veal (raw)10721.31.800
Veal escalope, cooked147312.500
Veal liver, raw8614.91.14.10
Veal piccata21722.511.65.50.3
Veal sausage, grilled (Kalbsbratwurst)2321319.41.30
Venison120232.400
Weisswurst (Bavarian veal sausage)22011.818.90.60
Wiener sausages (frankfurters)24213.920.40.60
Wild boar meat12221.53.300