17 Fit

17 Fit Food calories Fruit and berries

Calories in fruit and berries

145 foods in the table: from 16 to 519 kcal per 100 g. The lightest is acerola (Barbados cherry), the richest banana chips.

In detail

Calorie table

Values per 100 g. Tap a column’s heading to sort by it.

Acerola (Barbados cherry)160.210.232.7–
Apple520.30.213.82.4
Applesauce1020.230.2124.41.5
Apricot481.40.399.12
Asian pear420.50.2373.6
Avocado160214.78.56.7
Baked apple530.260.3611.22.4
Banana891.10.322.82.6
Banana chips5192.333.650.77.7
Bilberry (wild blueberry)650.821.110.23.3
Black crowberry440.50.744.29.5
Blackberries431.40.494.35.3
Blackcurrants631.40.4115.43.5
Blueberries570.70.314.52.4
Bog bilberry380.40.736.32.4
Canned apricots in syrup830.530.0819.91.6
Canned figs in syrup690.390.116.11.8
Canned fruit cocktail570.40.0713.91
Canned mandarin oranges370.620.038.90.7
Canned peaches in juice440.630.0310.31.3
Canned peaches in syrup720.520.1817.21.2
Canned pears in syrup570.190.0313.61.6
Canned pineapple600.510.1114.31.3
Canned pineapple in syrup520.360.1212.70.8
Canned plums580.510.0214.20.9
Canned sour cherries in syrup910.730.122.21.1
Canned sweet cherries in syrup670.610.1515.81.5
Cantaloupe melon340.840.197.30.9
Casaba melon281.10.15.70.9
Cherimoya751.60.6814.73
Chokeberry (aronia)560.40.635.85.2
Clementine470.850.1510.31.7
Cloudberries551.51.16.86.3
Concord (Isabella-type) grapes670.630.3516.20.9
Conference (Bosc-type) pear670.360.09133.1
Cooked plantain1411.32.929.31.6
Crabapples760.40.319.9–
Cranberries460.460.138.43.6
Dragon fruit (pitaya)680.680.2114.41.8
Dried apples2430.930.3257.28.7
Dried apricots2413.40.5155.37.3
Dried banana3463.91.878.49.9
Dried blueberries3172.52.572.57.5
Dried cranberries (sweetened)3080.171.177.55.3
Dried figs2493.30.9354.19.8
Dried goji berries34914.30.3964.113
Dried jujubes (red dates)2814.70.566.56
Dried mango3192.51.276.22.4
Dried peaches2393.60.7653.18.2
Dried pears2621.90.6362.27.5
Dried persimmon2741.40.5958.914.5
Dried pineapple3471.20.7181.72.4
Dried sour cherries3331.20.73782.5
Durian1471.55.323.33.8
Elderberries730.660.511.47
Feijoa610.710.428.86.4
Fresh coconut3543.333.56.29
Fresh fig740.750.316.32.9
Fried ripe plantain (maduros)2671.59.243.72.3
Frozen blackberries641.20.4310.75
Frozen blueberries510.420.649.52.7
Frozen mixed berries501.10.37.93.5
Frozen raspberries561.10.818.24.3
Frozen sour cherries460.920.449.41.6
Frozen strawberries350.430.1172.1
Fruit compote (purée)1020.250.0923.92
Fuji apple630.20.1813.12.1
Gala apple570.250.1211.42.3
Golden Delicious apple570.280.1511.22.4
Golden kiwi6310.2814.41.4
Golden raisins (sultanas)3013.30.276.73.3
Gooseberries440.880.585.94.3
Granny Smith apple580.440.1910.82.8
Grapes690.720.1617.20.9
Green apple580.40.213.62.8
Greengage plum710.940.2516.41.7
Guava682.50.958.95.4
Haskap (honeyberries)550.70.610.72.1
Hass avocado167215.41.86.8
Honeydew melon360.540.148.30.8
Jackfruit951.70.6421.81.5
Jujube (fresh)791.20.220.2–
Kiwano (horned melon)441.81.37.6–
Kiwi fruit611.10.5211.73
Kumquat711.90.869.46.5
Lemon291.10.36.52.8
Lime300.70.27.72.8
Lingonberry560.530.668.92.6
Longan601.30.1141.1
Loquat470.430.210.41.7
Lychees660.830.4415.21.3
Mango600.820.3813.41.6
Mangosteen730.60.515.6–
Medjool dates2771.80.1568.36.7
Medlar450.50.29.22.1
Mirabelle plum770.630.25182.2
Mulberries431.40.398.11.7
Navel orange490.910.1510.32.2
Nectarine441.10.328.81.7
Orange470.90.111.82.4
Papaya430.470.269.11.7
Passion fruit972.20.71310.4
Peach390.910.2581.5
Pear570.360.1412.13.1
Peeled apple480.270.1311.51.3
Persimmon700.580.19153.6
Physalis (cape gooseberry)531.90.711.2–
Pineapple500.540.1211.71.4
Pink grapefruit420.770.149.11.6
Plantain1221.30.3530.21.7
Plum460.70.28101.4
Pomegranate831.71.214.74
Pomelo380.760.048.61
Prickly pear410.730.5163.6
Prunes2402.20.3856.87.1
Quince570.40.113.41.9
Raisins2993.30.2574.84.5
Rambutan840.650.21200.9
Raspberries521.20.655.46.5
Red Delicious apple590.270.211.82.3
Redcurrants561.40.29.54.3
Rose hips540.70.16.18.3
Rowan berries (Sorbus aucuparia)751.11.24.26.5
Sapodilla830.441.114.75.3
Satsuma500.80.39.61.1
Sea buckthorn berries571.53.22.23.6
Sloes (blackthorn berries)520.750.227.83.5
Sour cherries5010.310.61.6
Soursop (guanábana)6610.313.53.3
Star fruit3110.333.92.8
Stewed dried apricots851.20.1819.62.6
Stewed prunes1070.960.16253.1
Strawberries320.70.37.72
Sweet cherries631.10.213.92.1
Tamarillo (tree tomato)2820.34.5–
Tamarind2392.80.657.45.1
Tangerine (mandarin)530.810.3111.51.8
Umeboshi (salted Japanese plum)290.90.70.93.3
Unsweetened applesauce420.170.110.21.1
Watermelon300.610.157.20.4
White currants451.10.26.13.5
White grapefruit330.690.17.31.1
Wild strawberries380.820.45.92
Williams (Bartlett) pear630.390.1611.93.1
Zante currants2903.40.2272.64.4