17 Fit

17 Fit Food calories Dishes

Calories in dishes

691 foods in the table: from 6 to 444 kcal per 100 g. The lightest is broth (clear), the richest rye bread with salo (cured pork fat).

In detail

Calorie table

Values per 100 g. Tap a column’s heading to sort by it.

Ackee and saltfish1529.312.21.3–
Adjarian khachapuri (with egg)29711.816.424.91.2
Adobo with rice (Filipino)18117.77.98.70.2
Ají de gallina (Peruvian creamy chicken)20012.613.27.10.879
Ajiaco (Colombian chicken and potato soup)795.137.60.883
Akara (black-eyed pea fritters)2524.820.39.54.2
Älplermagronen (alpine macaroni)1806917.81.7
Arancini (fried stuffed rice balls)2537.414.622.3–
Arepa with cheese2207.59.425.90.816
Arroz con gandules (rice with pigeon peas)1553.84.722.41.5
Avocado sushi roll931.81.516.21.4
Baba ganoush1834.8154.23.9
Bacalhau à Brás (salt cod with potatoes and egg)16612.410.15.90.948
Baked beans with sausages9864.510.23.3
Banana pancakes (banana and eggs)1505.6911.41.4
Bandeja paisa (Colombian platter)2029.81016.32.1
Bangers and mash1435.18.511.31.4
Bánh mì (Vietnamese pork baguette)23311.19.823.61.4
Banosh (cornmeal porridge with sour cream and brynza)1353.97.612.31
Bao bun27311.27.638.61.2
Barbecue pork with sauce22617.611.311.90.3
BBQ pork ribs25416.215.111.80.3
Bean and cheese burrito1968.15.224.64.9
Bean soup673.80.767.64
Bean sprout namul703.14.52.52.7
Beans on toast1685.71.731.13.2
Beans with smoked sausages1847.51111.13.5
Beef and broccoli16010.410.63.81.3
Beef and vegetable soup (caldo de res)715.93.43.20.8
Beef bourguignon858.93.34.21.2
Beef burrito21911.18.521.42.5
Beef carpaccio27115.2230.550.36
Beef curry1137.66.65.11.4
Beef noodle soup707.20.917.80.96
Beef pot roast25128.415.300
Beef ramen1376.85.214.41
Beef rendang20419.512.24.8–
Beef rolls (Rouladen)19520.69.15.90.7
Beef shish kebab12214.84.94.30.8
Beef stew1078.85.151.3
Beef stew with carrots9713.23.13.31.1
Beef stroganoff15010.19.35.50.7
Beef taco21210.610.615.93.2
Beef teriyaki19828.98.21.90
Beet salad with garlic and mayo1602.113.37.31.8
Beshbarmak (noodles with boiled meat)15116.14.510.6–
Bibimbap765.52.471.1
Bigos (hunter's stew)1146.97.33.82.1
Birria (Mexican spiced beef stew)11819.14.30.690.13
Biscuits and gravy2246.214.716.20.8
Bitterballen (Dutch meat croquettes)2209.814.511.91.3
Black beans and rice1825.87.118.84.9
BLT sandwich23110.97.5281.7
Bobotie20615.711.210.71.2
Bombay potatoes1181.86.712.61.9
Borscht492.42.15.30.8
Bouillabaisse678.231.30.3
Brandade (salt cod and potato)1176.46.28.61.1
Bread dumplings (Semmelknödel)1806.45.9241.8
Breaded fried mushrooms2224.612.920.31.6
Breaded pork cutlet (kotlet schabowy)31023.120.48.10.54
Breakfast burrito (egg, cheese, sausage)27711.115.621.81.2
Broth (clear)60.890.220.240
Bruschetta1714.37.619.81.5
Bubble and squeak1261.799.21.9
Buckwheat galette with ham, cheese and egg20912.79.815.24.5
Buckwheat with meat1478.37.111.92
Buckwheat with mushrooms1252.86.613.22.4
Buddha bowl (quinoa, chickpeas, sweet potato, greens)1094.13.612.43.9
Buffalo chicken wings267172050.1
Bulgogi (Korean marinated beef)15420.45.55.50.313
Bún bò Huế (spicy beef noodle soup)785.81.69.30.4
Bún chả (grilled pork with rice noodles)1179.22.912.70.564
Bunny chow (curry in a bread loaf)19710.36.523.22.9
Burger2601312250.7
Burrito21911.18.521.42.5
Butter chicken (murgh makhani)20813.315.440.95
Cabbage rolls1056.55.581.3
Cabbage salad (vinaigrette)731.15.14.32.3
Cacio e pepe2099.67.224.41.5
Caesar salad15091061.8
Caldo verde (Portuguese kale soup)681.44.45.10.901
California roll942.90.6717.41
Calzone34314.817.729.91.4
Cannelloni with cheese and meat sauce1608.87.314.30.8
Cannelloni with meat1919.810.114.31.7
Cannelloni with spinach and ricotta2217.814.314.61.5
Cantonese fried rice1645.54.923.61.7
Caponata (Sicilian eggplant relish)2080.9520.25.31.9
Caprese salad20510.517.12.30.588
Capuns (Swiss chard rolls)1668.110.49.70.8
Carbonade flamande (beef and beer stew)15617.76.26.60.464
Carnitas27124.618.300
Carrot and apple salad880.654.210.72.4
Cassoulet16110.57.910.13.9
Cauliflower and potato bhaji1063.36.89.42.3
Causa limeña (layered potato dish)1705.811.29.81.7
Cepelinai (Lithuanian potato dumplings)1508.36.912.11.4
Ceviche6310.50.763.10.5
Chakalaka (South African relish)992.45.39.62.7
Chakhokhbili (Georgian chicken stew)14813.19.32.20.69
Chawanmushi (savoury egg custard)636.43.510
Cheese fondue23116.217.22.60
Cheese pizza26611.49.7312.3
Cheese quesadilla31613.416.226.62
Cheese ravioli1737.46.2210.7
Cheese risotto1955.75.230.90.7
Cheese soufflé18412.912.63.82.1
Cheese spätzle2349.711.322.71.1
Cheese tortellini23610.45.634.61.5
Cheeseburger29617.916.118.10.6
Cheesecake3215.522.525.50.5
Chicken 65 (spicy fried chicken)2582314.86.60.246
Chicken and mushroom pie20213.610.413.21
Chicken balti10510.554.52
Chicken biryani1047.22.412.41.1
Chicken burger24912.71123.81.2
Chicken burrito20311.46.721.42.5
Chicken burrito bowl15512.55140.2
Chicken caesar salad, no dressing638.51.921
Chicken chow mein1319.95.49.71.5
Chicken chow mein (takeaway)1478.57.212.11.5
Chicken cordon bleu21022.69.28.70.6
Chicken curry1076.56.55.11.4
Chicken curry (takeaway)14511.79.82.32.2
Chicken curry with coconut milk12410.66.93.11.1
Chicken curry with rice1165414.11
Chicken egg foo young13712.87.44.50.3
Chicken empanada30912.616.525.91.6
Chicken enchilada17810912.32.3
Chicken fajita20611.39.816.51.5
Chicken fried rice1737.33.726.70.9
Chicken in black bean sauce124194.22.60.6
Chicken in white sauce (ciulama)1681794.80.1
Chicken Kiev28021.319.25.30.1
Chicken korma12714.65.14.30.7
Chicken mayonnaise salad2196.520.61.60.6
Chicken mole137195.62.90.3
Chicken noodle soup533.81.45.50.7
Chicken noodle soup533.81.45.50.7
Chicken nuggets30715.920.4140.9
Chicken pad thai1548.17.513.21.2
Chicken paprikash18813.313.72.21.1
Chicken parmigiana17416.28.37.50.8
Chicken pilaf16076200.742
Chicken pot pie2559.213.521.92
Chicken quesadilla28714.41325.41.9
Chicken ramen12673.914.41
Chicken salad sandwich24612.413.717.31
Chicken satay19121.710.32.82
Chicken shish kebab104133.74.30.8
Chicken strips27119.213.916.11.2
Chicken taco193118.415.93.2
Chicken tagine1277.53.714.43
Chicken taquitos26912.510.428.33.3
Chicken tikka masala15612.49.84.61.4
Chicken vegetable soup (caldo de pollo)556.21.63.20.8
Chicken vindaloo19218.512.52.50.7
Chicken with cashew nuts16018.474.50.9
Chickpea curry (chana masala)1095.93.513.23.3
Chickpea dhal (chana dal)1527.96.116.4–
Chikuzenni (chicken and root vegetables)854.43.55.91.8
Chilaquiles19510.610.712.82.1
Chiles rellenos (cheese-stuffed peppers)2287.817.29.70.7
Chili con carne1189.84.37.23
Chinese broccoli with oyster sauce701.25.62.62.2
Chinese tomato and egg stir-fry1426.111.43.60.566
Chole (spiced chickpeas)1525.27.512.44.7
Choripán (chorizo sandwich)3089.916.9281.3
Choucroute garnie1095.18.12.82.7
Ciorbă de burtă (tripe soup)6244.31.80.182
Ciorbă de legume (sour vegetable soup)391.12.23.40.718
Ciorbă de perișoare (sour meatball soup)573.23.33.30.509
Clam chowder933.14.88.21
Club sandwich22215.17.522.11
Cobb salad9311.34.31.41.2
Cocido madrileño (chickpea and meat stew)1299.74.59.62.9
Coleslaw1170.9488.61.9
Cơm tấm (broken rice with grilled pork)15511.74.715.40.28
Congee with meat584.31.36.90.1
Coq au vin13313740.9
Corn dog2508.612261
Coronation chicken36216.631.43.30.2
Cottage cheese bake (zapikanka)1809.48.6160.312
Cottage cheese casserole1589.96.414.80.234
Country-fried steak30619.921.17.60.3
Couscous royal (mixed meats)1327.74.5142.1
Couscous with chicken1307.53.915.61.5
Coxinha (chicken croquette)296101626.51.1
Crab cakes15520.27.50.480
Crab cream croquettes2555.117.121.11
Crab stick salad1575.29.412.50.66
Cream of mushroom soup742.14.84.51.2
Cream of tomato soup701.24.75.41
Crêpes with ham and cheese1828.87.519.11.6
Crêpes with meat filling17312.910.17.40.3
Crêpes with mushrooms1504.8520.71.3
Crêpes with sweet cottage cheese (nalysnyky)2077.68.824.70.855
Croque-madame26413.715.516.91.1
Croque-monsieur27311.312.926.82.5
Cuban sandwich22815.910.715.50.8
Cucumber salad with sour cream (mizeria)561.144.40.417
Curry laksa1085.16.86.9–
Currywurst30810.626.17.60.592
Cutlet240151790.503
Dakgalbi (spicy stir-fried chicken)17812.28.611.31.1
Dal1458.64.311.77.5
Dan dan noodles2118.31215.92.5
Doenjang jjigae (soybean paste stew)443.91.63.50.892
Dolma (stuffed grape leaves)2288.2178.23.1
Döner kebab in pita23315.210.917.42.3
Doro wat (Ethiopian chicken stew)18811.314.52.51.2
Double cheeseburger29915.516.721.50.5
Dressed herring19061571.2
Drob (lamb offal loaf with greens)20616.611.47.70.879
Dumplings2751212291.2
Ebi fry (breaded shrimp)23615.911.6201
Eel sushi roll1166314.60.7
Egg and ham English muffin22212.210.717.91.4
Egg and potato curry1387.59.361.1
Egg bhurji (Indian scrambled eggs)1619.112.71.80.354
Egg drop soup271.20.613.90.4
Egg fried rice (takeaway)1864.34.930.31.1
Egg muffins (baked egg cups)13610.69.31.80.515
Egg roll2727.614.7252
Egg salad (with mayonnaise)25710.323.110
Eggplant caviar (spread)991.183.91.8
Eggplant parmigiana155710.57.11.9
Eggplant tempura1651.6149.71.9
Eggs Benedict28813.822.17.90.6
Egusi soup (melon seed stew)19711.216.61.71.4
Elote (Mexican street corn)1834.312.514.81.9
Fabada asturiana (bean stew)1659.58.210.43.3
Falafel33313.317.831.87.7
Falafel pita sandwich2656.214.824.52.5
Fårikål (Norwegian lamb and cabbage stew)936.961.61.2
Fasolada (Greek bean soup)1013.16.26.72.3
Fatteh (chickpeas with yogurt and crispy pita)1897.27.720.53.2
Fattoush (salad with crispy pita)911.667.41.2
Feijoada (Brazilian black bean and pork stew)18211.210.17.84
Fesenjan (chicken in walnut-pomegranate sauce)21412.614.77.81.7
Fettuccine Alfredo1624.56.121.40.975
Fideuà (seafood noodle paella)1619.76.9140.962
Fish and chips2248.810.9222.1
Fish burger26312.211.526.71.5
Fish curry13911.39.61.82.1
Fish cutlets15612.39.16.20.52
Fish in vegetable-tomato marinade (ryba po grecku)1636.510.110.91.5
Fish quenelle2458.112.723.62.1
Fish soup (ukha)302.60.473.20.8
Fish soup (yushka, ukha)363.81.22.10.345
Fish taco27511.615.320.52.5
Flammkuchen (tarte flambée)3008.814.831.81.7
Fläskpannkaka (oven pancake with pork belly)1997.612.214.40.9
Four cheese pizza26713.110.528.22.7
Francesinha (Portuguese sandwich in sauce)20413.59.214.91.2
French onion soup1085.54.510.71.1
Fresh spring roll1125.72.615.31.9
Fried breaded cheese (smažený sýr)40918.530.814.70.81
Fried chicken (drumstick)24119.115.15.80.2
Fried dumplings (gyoza)1928.811.112.61.5
Fried fish sandwich23614.58.224.80.9
Fried horse mackerel in marinade (nanbanzuke)1098.16.14.60.9
Fried meat turnover (cheburek)34210.41733.56.8
Fried rice16545.5251.1
Frittata1609.412.32.50.32
Fufu1661.5330.53.1
Ful medames (stewed fava beans)1617.16.913.35
Full English breakfast1608.99.49.91.9
Gado-gado (vegetables with peanut sauce)1356.88.18.52
Gambas al ajillo (garlic prawns)27013.722.93.30.156
Garlic soup (česnečka)402.11.15.20.397
Gazpacho260.810.633.51
General Tso's chicken29512.916.423.10.9
German pancake (Pfannkuchen)1746.96.3220.9
German potato salad1082.93.215.31.9
Ghormeh sabzi (Persian herb stew)13410.88.13.52.1
Goulash1451393.51.3
Goulash soup674.82.46.30.4
Gözleme (Turkish stuffed flatbread)2407.58.830.81.5
Graubünden barley soup421.40.96.70.25
Greek salad1103.594.51.5
Green bean casserole5622.25.21.9
Green beans with sesame dressing (goma-ae)773.73.44.92.8
Green sorrel borscht402.51.43.80.704
Grey peas with bacon (Latvian)166107.39.75.9
Grilled cheese sandwich3431120.826.91.2
Grits711.21.811.50.7
Gumbo with rice898.23.45.70.9
Gyro18411.26.817.81
Gyudon (beef rice bowl)14533.224.71.3
Haggis31010.721.717.40.2
Hainanese chicken rice13211.12.514.70.286
Halászlé (Hungarian fisherman's soup)424.91.71.20.945
Halušky with sheep cheese2359.87.529.81.5
Ham and butter baguette (jambon-beurre)2859.911.533.73.2
Ham and cheese croquettes26317.414.615.30.5
Ham and cheese pizza21810.36.7282.3
Ham and mushroom pizza2059.56.725.72.3
Hambāgu (Japanese hamburg steak)19713.412.24.31.1
Hamburger28817.514.4200.7
Happosai (Chinese stir-fried vegetables with meat and seafood)645.83.21.90.9
Harira (Moroccan lentil and chickpea soup)644.21.56.62.1
Hash browns1901.912.3171.6
Hawaiian pizza1969.56.424.31.5
Hot and sour soup392.61.23.90.5
Hot dog2601015220
Hrechanyky (buckwheat and meat patties)23412.316.97.41.2
Huevos rancheros1216.76.77.21.7
Huevos rotos (eggs over fries with ham)1889.2129.81.4
Hush puppies2966.213.237.32.9
Iahnie de fasole (bean and onion stew)1596.27.812.94.2
Imam bayildi (stuffed eggplant)1151.29.84.21.6
Inari sushi2207.88.828.41.3
Irish stew1178.26.451.3
İskender kebab26812.417.315.10.937
Jajangmyeon (noodles in black bean sauce)1506.85.417.12.3
Jamaican rice and peas13543.519.9–
Jambalaya16113.8880.7
Jansson's temptation (potato and sprat gratin)1663.611.112.61.2
Japanese cream stew with chicken1246.285.51.2
Japanese curry rice1402.5422.21.2
Japchae (glass noodles with vegetables)1204.15.612.41.5
Jerk chicken2352015.52.50.153
Jollof rice1472.26.219.60.775
Kabsa (spiced rice with chicken)1828.59.315.41.2
Kalops (Swedish beef stew)777.23.830.8
Kashk-e bademjan (Persian eggplant dip)2892.629.44.11.7
Katsu curry1936.29.819.81.1
Katsu sando (pork cutlet sandwich)31313.416.827.52.1
Kebab sandwich in baguette246159.823.62
Khachapuri300121333–
Khao soi (Thai curry noodle soup)1225.37.48.7–
Khichdi (rice and lentil porridge)1223.55.314.80.554
Khinkali (Georgian dumplings)16513.16.612.9–
Kibbeh (fried bulgur and meat croquettes)21811.815.96.22
Kimbap (Korean rice roll)1444.63.721.72.1
Kimchi fried rice1714.88.1191.1
Kimchi jjigae (kimchi stew)674.75.10.950.889
Kinpira gobo (braised burdock)841.44.54.23.2
Königsberger Klopse (meatballs in caper sauce)19016.212.82.10.919
Kopytka (Polish potato dumplings)1825.22.931.61.8
Korean fried chicken (yangnyeom)27913.716.319.10.635
Korean-style carrot salad1320.7910.27.82.4
Korokke (potato croquettes)2265.312.623.22
Koshari (Egyptian rice, lentils and pasta)1414.74.417.93.2
Kroppkakor (potato dumplings with pork)1564.66.119.71.9
Kruchenyky (pork rolls with mushrooms)25716.920.51.40.466
Krupnik (barley soup)493.116.10.929
Kulish (millet and potato soup with pork fat)773.22.98.70.68
Kung pao chicken1299.875.41.5
Kung pao shrimp17313.910.74.31
Kısır (bulgur salad)1142.46.210.33.4
Lagman (noodles with beef and vegetables)1126.64.910.11.1
Lahmacun (Turkish flatbread with minced meat)18910.63.527.61.8
Lamb biryani1957.19.219.10.6
Lamb rogan josh14914.49.13.71.8
Lamb shish kebab1621210.34.30.8
Lamb stew with potatoes1338.18.651.6
Lamb tagine13212.86.84.50.5
Lancashire hotpot1197.36.96.81.1
Lángos with sour cream and cheese3517.120.134.11.2
Larb (Thai minced pork salad)21016.812.95.30.764
Lazy cabbage rolls1278.96.57.40.913
Lazy cottage cheese dumplings1799.96.918.50.405
Lecsó (pepper and tomato stew)971.48.53.61.6
Lemon chicken (Chinese style)15016.96.26.60
Lentil curry1113.75.78.93.4
Lentil curry with rice1183.33.516.42.2
Lentil soup603.80.696.53.7
Lentil stew with sausage (Eintopf)785.92.35.63.2
Liver fritters22417.912.490.508
Lo mein1214.82.418.91.3
Lobio (Georgian bean stew)18079.7125.9
Lobster roll23412.212.417.71.2
Lohikeitto (Finnish creamy salmon soup)704.24.13.90.381
Lomo saltado1458.56.711.50.91
Maafe (peanut stew)17810.6134.51.4
Macaroni and cheese2238.710.521.91.2
Malai kofta2274.716.215.41.2
Mămăligă with cheese and sour cream1664.511.411.10.96
Mansaf (lamb with rice and yogurt sauce)1768.59.513.20.535
Manti (steamed meat dumplings)16811.48.611.1–
Mapo tofu1047.86.81.90.7
Maqluba (upside-down rice with chicken)1916.611.913.50.915
Masala dosa1845.54.328.62.2
Massaman beef curry18611.512.48.2–
Matar paneer (peas and paneer curry)1726.410.810.42
Maultaschen (Swabian filled pasta)15210.16.213.1–
Meat aspic (kholodets)152197.90.480
Meat lasagna1397.5514.61.6
Meat loaf19917.510.76.80.4
Meat lovers pizza27413.812.424.81.8
Meat ravioli1746.94.725.12.1
Meat samosa27211.417.317.32.4
Meat spring rolls (fried)2426.516.4172
Meatball soup522.62.24.60.9
Meatballs190111290.595
Meatballs in tomato sauce11796.55.50
Menchi katsu (breaded minced-meat cutlet)27310.718.716.31.7
Menemen (Turkish scrambled eggs with tomatoes)1215.59.920.743
Mexican rice (arroz rojo)1482.44.324.10.487
Mici (Romanian grilled minced meat rolls)24715.715.79.50.8
Mie goreng (Indonesian fried noodles)1536.76.715.21.6
Milanesa (breaded beef cutlet)27220.114.813.90.81
Mimosa salad (fish and egg layered salad)1928.914.75.10.895
Minestrone401.70.55.81.5
Misir wat (Ethiopian spiced lentils)15168.19.45.9
Miso soup242.20.851.70.6
Mofongo (mashed fried plantain)3304.718.833.12.5
Moo shu pork15310.410.73.10.9
Moqueca (Brazilian coconut fish stew)13410.29.42.1–
Moussaka1475.810.85.22.8
Mozzarella sticks32514.818.323.12
Mujaddara (lentils and rice)1605.16.916.14
Mung bean dhal744.23.46.8–
Mushroom risotto1294.23.918.51.5
Mushroom soup361.21.640.76
Nachos2657.615.822.11.7
Naengmyeon (cold buckwheat noodles)634.80.839.8–
Nasi goreng (Indonesian fried rice)1587.16.317.10.411
Nasi lemak (coconut rice with sambal)1755.29.5170.936
Nikujaga (meat and potato stew)784.31.310.31.3
Oden (Japanese simmered hot pot)565.224.20.655
Okonomiyaki (Japanese savoury pancake)1645.29.613.31.5
Okra curry (bhindi)712.94.64.67.2
Okroshka553.52.54.50.452
Olivier salad1985.516.76.51.4
Omelette15410.611.71.60
Onion rings3524.219.837.32.6
Open sandwich with bologna sausage29211.713.129.91.9
Open sandwich with butter and cheese34513.618.230.52.1
Open sandwich with butter and red caviar33911.718.231.92.2
Open sandwich with ham26611.111.228.22.5
Orange chicken26214.512.721.70.8
Osso buco9711.24.13.50.6
Overnight oats1606.83.821.63.8
Oyakodon (chicken and egg rice bowl)1354.72.122.81.1
Pad krapow (Thai basil chicken)17719.88.34.40.59
Pad see ew1356.45.2141.1
Pad thai with seafood1476.86.813.81.2
Paella1487.94.917.11.9
Pajeon (Korean scallion pancake)1955.58.921.71.5
Pakora1254.94.8133.2
Palak paneer1015.473.40.9
Pancakes22069290.6
Paneer butter masala2397.117.812.60.871
Panino with prosciutto and mozzarella24314.28.327.21.4
Papanași (cheese doughnuts with jam and cream)2637.51328.30.65
Pasta all'amatriciana1686.67181.6
Pasta bake (gratin)1797.19.216.41
Pasta bolognese1255.92.617.61.6
Pasta carbonara (cream and meat)1646.17.915.80.9
Pasta e fagioli (pasta and bean soup)913.73.492.7
Pasta in cheese sauce1637.27.415.91.9
Pasta puttanesca1464.35.418.51.7
Pasta salad with meat2117.710.619.61.2
Pasta with cream sauce15447.715.90.9
Pasta with minced meat (navy-style)1909.87.519.41.3
Pasta with pesto21678.625.41.6
Pasta with tomato sauce1063.71.218.11.8
Pastitsio (Greek baked pasta)1407.95.413.91.5
Patatas bravas1992.314.214.22.6
Pav bhaji (spiced vegetable mash with buns)1242.56.4132.1
Pea soup with sausage (Erbsensuppe)974.63.79.61.7
Peanut butter and jelly sandwich36111.416.642.42.8
Peasant-style fried potatoes2055.314.113.22.1
Pechenya (braised pork with potatoes)17411.410.191.1
Peking duck1545.311.86.20.3
Penne all'arrabbiata1444.14.719.71.8
Pepperoni pizza28211.711.929.72.3
Peri-peri chicken24721.117.30.660.072
Philly cheesesteak22916.17.224.21.3
Pho775.83.35.20.4
Picadillo (Cuban-style ground beef)16013.69.64.81.1
Pickle soup (rassolnyk)452.80.95.80.917
Pickle soup (zupa ogórkowa)280.981.23.10.536
Pide (Turkish flatbread with meat and cheese)25612.5832.21.7
Pierogi ruskie (potato and cheese)1955.36.128.70.9
Pierogi with meat19110.99.415.3–
Pierogi with sauerkraut and mushrooms1093.53.215.9–
Pizza Margherita250119.5312.3
Pkhali (spinach and walnut pâté)1845.816.53.63.3
Plant-based patty (lentil, soy and vegetables)1709.75.616.74.8
Ploughman's lunch25810.914.320.22
Poha (spiced flattened rice)1683.47.221.31.4
Pölsa (Swedish barley and offal hash)1881411.37.21
Pork chow mein14310.46.49.71.5
Pork pie3709.92623.42.9
Pork pilaf (plov)1827.8916.60.716
Pörkölt (Hungarian paprika stew)1862110.42.21.3
Pot‑au‑feu (boiled beef with vegetables)7810.923.21.5
Potato and cauliflower curry (aloo gobi)602.626.22.1
Potato and meat stew1307.25.611.81.4
Potato and pea curry (aloo matar)922.73.712.13.1
Potato dumplings (Knödel)1775233.62
Potato gnocchi1352.46.316.21
Potato gratin (dauphinois)1093.44.214.51.5
Potato pancakes (deruny)1964.510.818.42.2
Potato patties stuffed with meat (zrazy)191711.813.21.1
Potato salad1681.511.114.31.5
Potato soup901.54.79.31.2
Potato soup with meat1093.86.47.81
Potato zrazy with meat filling190710.615.41.2
Poutine2137.71218.11.9
Pozole433.41.23.70.9
Prawn curry1188.28.52.12.5
Prawn madras1157.88.32.32.4
Protein pancakes (oats, eggs, whey)23714.57.524.63.5
Pulled pork sandwich (BBQ)243158.824.10.8
Pupusa (with meat)23211.510.420.42.6
Pytt i panna (Swedish hash)1936.513.510.61.5
Quinoa salad13947.811.62.1
Raggmunk (Swedish potato pancakes)1494.25.5201
Rajma (red kidney bean curry)1064.75.69.33.8
Ramen1277.14.613.10.9
Ratatouille531.23.152
Refried beans90529.83.7
Reuben sandwich2821019.414.22.2
Ribollita (Tuscan bread and bean soup)1143.94.711.73.6
Rice with chicken (arroz con pollo)1754.23.231.50.99
Riz Casimir (curried chicken with fruit and rice)1267.43.316.11
Roast pork with dumplings and sauerkraut (vepřo knedlo zelo)18913.19.411.81.5
Roasted eggplant salad (salată de vinete)1041.38.14.21.7
Ropa vieja (shredded beef stew)15717.78.11.60.868
Rösti1822.48.322.53.3
Rye bread with salo (cured pork fat)4446.530.234.33
Saag (spiced spinach)1113.38.84.62.3
Saag aloo (spinach and potato)1102.28.271.7
Sabich (pita with fried eggplant and egg)2165.711.920.62.1
Sage and onion stuffing2535.613.327.1–
Salade niçoise1237.38.53.70.66
Salami pizza24810.410.726.52
Salmon poke bowl1727.57.816.41.7
Salmon sushi roll1036.91.314.60.7
Salmorejo (cold tomato soup)1623.211.111.91.5
Šaltibarščiai (cold beet soup)493.61.550.622
Saltimbocca21628.811.20.10
Sambar493.10.97.12.4
Samosa3105.117.531.41.8
Sancocho (Latin American meat and root stew)724.91.88.70.678
Sarmale (sauerkraut cabbage rolls)1656.912.35.51.1
Satsivi (chicken in walnut sauce)23614.718.62.71.6
Sauerbraten (marinated pot roast)17424.45.55.40.16
Sauerkraut soup (kapusniak)522.82.83.50.876
Sausage English muffin30013.517.221.11.7
Sausage salad (Wurstsalat)2247.121.11.30.4
Sausage stew with cabbage and potatoes8264.33.72.3
Scotch broth746.83.53.70.9
Scotch egg241121611.91.7
Seafood paella14384.815.70.7
Seafood pizza20010.36.724.60.5
Seafood risotto1305.56.112.51.1
Sesame chicken29314.314.226.20.7
Sesame prawn toast38212.929.815.43.6
Shabu-shabu (Japanese hot pot)8213.421.81.4
Shakshuka1175.59.51.61.1
Shashlik230201610.8
Shawarma2151011191
Shepherd's pie1237.66.37.21.5
Shish kebab in pitta with salad14913.64.114.11.2
Shopska salad562.83.43.40.97
Shrimp gratin (Japanese style)1285.56.930.9
Shrimp pilaf (ebi pilaf)1463.32.327.11.2
Shrimp scampi19215.4132.10.2
Shrimp tempura1942010.36.50.9
Shumai (steamed pork dumplings)1919.19.215.91.7
Shurpa (lamb and vegetable soup)443.42.12.30.39
Sichuan dry-fried green beans1273.99.94.42.6
Silesian potato dumplings (kluski śląskie)1671.70.637.81.3
Sillsallad (herring and beet salad)944.33.510.31.4
Simmered hijiki seaweed753.146.53.4
Skagenröra (shrimp salad)16112.611.61.90.1
Slice of dark rye bread spread with butter3516.81741.23.6
Slice of white bread spread with butter3696.718.4433
Sloppy joe18511.36.418.91.1
Smoothie bowl (berries, banana, granola)1452.84.721.33.1
Smörgåstårta (sandwich cake)2378.715.515.11.8
Smørrebrød with herring2449.611.524.11.9
Solyanka704.54.52.50.446
Som tam (green papaya salad)682.42.2102.2
Sopa de fideo (Mexican noodle soup)952.53.312.61.1
Soupe au pistou3220.54.11.5
Souvlaki (pork skewers)12413.95.24.30.8
Spaghetti aglio e olio2285.210.825.71.6
Spaghetti alle vongole1837.26.920.81.3
Spanish lentil stew with chorizo1185.75.38.84
Spanish potato omelette1655.69.911.72.7
Spare ribs in black bean sauce21614.314.55.50.3
Split pea soup with smoked meat805.62.45.83.3
Stamppot (mashed potato with kale and sausage)1373.38.79.81.9
Steak and kidney pie2431713.113.91.2
Steak frites17514.35.516.61.8
Steamed dumplings1136.94.69.91.2
Steamed fish with ginger and scallion15620.67.20.540.118
Steamed shrimp dumplings (har gow)1905.55.527.83.6
Stifado (Greek beef and onion stew)17915.711.62.50.715
Stir-fried noodles with shrimp1044.93.412.61.6
Stuffed mushrooms28810.71524.73
Stuffed pasta shells with meat sauce1588.56.515.61
Stuffed peppers955.54.580.7
Stuffed tomatoes1225.59.722.3
Sukiyaki9612.22.44.51.3
Sundubu jjigae (soft tofu stew)604.74.30.620.468
Sushi15063251
Svíčková (beef in creamy vegetable sauce)18218.39.15.70.566
Swedish meatballs26014.418.67.80.8
Sweet and sour chicken25010.112.722.91
Sweet and sour pork2608.913.624.51
Sweet potato fries1922.39.431.46
Syrnyky (cottage cheese pancakes)220149200.324
Szechuan beef1057.15.35.81.5
Tabbouleh1271.69.77.81.8
Taco24615.313.613.42.2
Taco salad with meat1797.59.313.62.9
Tacos al pastor18714.3715.22.6
Takoyaki (octopus balls)15777.115.60.799
Tamago sando (Japanese egg sandwich)2669.313.4251.7
Tamagoyaki (Japanese rolled omelette)14610.59.26.40
Tamale1747.4913.42.4
Tandoori chicken21427.410.81.90.8
Tarator (cold yogurt and cucumber soup)742.55.83.40.301
Tartiflette16168.913.50.8
Teriyaki chicken16325.761.60
Thai green chicken curry1198.88.71.42.6
Thai vegetable curry1013.88.23.13.1
Toad in the hole2851217.918.52.4
Tochitură (pork and sausage with egg and cheese)26022.618.30.750
Tofu hamburg steak1429.99.26.81.3
Tom kha gai (coconut chicken soup)874.672.4–
Tom yum soup with shrimp223.10.331.90.169
Tomato and cucumber salad with oil620.875.230.966
Tomato and cucumber salad with sour cream3612.13.20.833
Tomato soup with rice611.11.89.40.78
Tonjiru (pork miso soup)261.51.50.90.5
Tostada1576.26.815.63.3
Tripe soup (flaki)11620.43.70.30
Tteokbokki1314.1418.80.8
Tteokguk (rice cake soup)994.21.216.10.175
Tuna baguette with vegetables27410.311.3321.8
Tuna melt29611.71723.11.7
Tuna pizza22511.97.526.61.5
Tuna poke bowl1478.54.516.41.7
Tuna salad with mayo19410.115.82.50.4
Tuna sushi roll977.40.2614.60.7
Tunnbrödsrulle (flatbread wrap with sausage and mash)1864.511.116.41.6
Túrós csusza (noodles with cottage cheese)1789.6717.50.99
Twice-cooked pork2246.620.44.21.2
Ugnspannkaka (Swedish oven pancake)1596.1815.10.9
Upma (savoury semolina porridge)8722.612.51.3
Urad dhal814.83.27.92.7
Vada (lentil fritters)26612.89.727.45.8
Vada pav (spiced potato fritter in a bun)3006.61532.73
Varenyky with cabbage1574.73.427–
Varenyky with cherries1584.2133–
Varenyky with cottage cheese1729.23.226–
Varenyky with potato1484.42.8260.9
Veal blanquette11315.443.10.8
Vegetable curry861.65.371.8
Vegetable curry (ready meal)942.167.81.8
Vegetable lasagna with goat cheese179710.2141.4
Vegetable pilau1123.31.520.62.2
Vegetable pizza2148.5825.72.8
Vegetable ravioli1565.24.920.93.7
Vegetable risotto1202.73.818.40.25
Vegetable soup270.840.454.11
Vegetable stew (ragout)971.43.613.12
Vegetable sushi roll931.81.516.21.4
Vegetable tempura2393.815.818.91.6
Vegetarian lasagna1306.55.312.11.7
Vegetarian pad thai1655.89.214.51.8
Vegetarian ramen10843.314.51.1
Veggie burger (on a bun)224135.227.33.5
Vinegret761.64.67.52.1
Vitello tonnato19721.312.10.70.1
Waffles2907.914332.5
Wallenbergare (veal patties)24616.716.77.10.8
Waterzooi (Belgian chicken stew)837.24.52.80.44
Welsh rarebit39813.928.421.11.2
Wiener schnitzel (veal)27122.914.112.60.94
Wonton soup332.41.32.60.3
Wrap sandwich23212.89.421.81.5
Xiaolongbao (soup dumplings)16811.77.811.6–
Yakisoba (Japanese fried noodles)1614.57.916.62.2
Yakitori172263.39.30.6
Zacuscă (roasted vegetable spread)1521.213.26.51.8
Zereshk polo (barberry rice with chicken)1668.27.116.71
Zongzi (sticky rice dumpling)1745.95.525.60.5
Zucchini caviar (spread)941.47.54.91.8
Żurek (sour rye soup)924.15.65.60.643
Łazanki (pasta with cabbage and sausage)1634.58.515.51.9