17 Fit

17 Fit Food calories Snacks, spices and more

Calories in snacks, spices and more

77 foods in the table: from 0 to 532 kcal per 100 g. The lightest is iodised salt, the richest potato chips (crisps).

Calorie table

Values per 100 g. Tap a column’s heading to sort by it.

Agar-agar270.540.036.20.5
Alfredo sauce1502.1151.80
Baking powder14220.233.21.9
Bay leaves3537.68.448.626.3
Beef stock cube24010.213.319.70.65
Caraway seeds33419.814.611.938
Cayenne pepper3761217.329.427.2
Chicken stock cube23311.311.520.80.58
Cloves33561331.633.9
Coconut milk197221.32.80.1
Compressed baker's yeast1058.41.9108.1
Coriander seeds34612.417.81341.9
Cranberry sauce1590.90.1539.31.1
Cumin seeds42717.822.333.710.5
Curry powder30114.5142.653.2
Dried basil244234.110.137.7
Dried marjoram27612.7720.340.3
Dried oregano26594.326.442.5
Dried parsley291295.316.829.7
Dried rosemary3284.915.221.542.6
Dried spirulina29057.57.720.33.6
Dried thyme2859.17.426.937
Dry yeast30744.56.417.923.3
Fennel seeds32615.714.912.539.8
Firm tofu14417.38.70.482.3
Fish sauce355.10.013.60
Flavored hummus2417.217.19.35.3
Fried tofu27018.820.253.9
Garam masala (spice mix)37915.615.145.2–
Garlic powder34416.70.7762.89.4
Gelatin powder33585.60.100
Granola bar47110.119.859.15.3
Ground black pepper25110.43.338.625.3
Ground cardamom32110.86.740.528
Ground cinnamon24741.227.553.1
Ground ginger33594.258.314.1
Ground turmeric3129.73.244.422.7
Ground white pepper31011.42.148.326.2
Guacamole1551.914.21.96.5
Hard pretzels384102.9773.4
Herbes de Provence28311.57.22340.1
Hoisin sauce2203.33.441.32.8
Homemade hummus1774.98.616.14
Iodised salt00000
Lemon juice220.350.246.60.3
Miso paste19812.86205.4
Mycoprotein pieces (Quorn-type)9213.42.31.66
Nutmeg5075.336.328.520.8
Nutritional yeast33440.44.521.822.5
Oyster sauce511.40.2510.60.3
Paprika28214.112.919.134.9
Pico de gallo170.710.142.61.1
Plant-based mince (soy or pea protein)16714.88.456.2
Popcorn (air-popped)38712.94.563.314.5
Potato chips (crisps)5326.43450.73.1
Protein bar (30% protein)41230.315.231.17.3
Rice cakes with peanut butter4811424.852.13.8
Saffron35211.45.861.53.9
Salted popcorn4851123.852.68.1
Savory (dried)2646.75.92345.7
Seasoned nori (seaweed snack)301403.513.525.2
Seitan13420.62.56.70.9
Silken tofu544.62.91.50.6
Smoked tofu16414.99.52.90.25
Sriracha931.90.93172.2
Table salt00000
Tempeh19220.310.87.66.2
Teriyaki sauce895.90.0215.50.1
Textured soy protein, dry36651.13.315.417.5
Textured soy protein, rehydrated15018.62.975.6
Tzatziki915.263.90.2
Vanilla extract2400.0502.40
Vegan burger patty (soy or pea protein)1971811.14.14.3
Vegan nuggets25015.510.919.75.4
Vegan sausages (tofu or soy)22913.416.35.71.5
Wasabi2922.210.9406.1
Yeast extract spread (Marmite, Vegemite)18040.70.43.20