17 Fit

17 Fit Food calories Dairy and eggs

Calories in dairy and eggs

170 foods in the table: from 25 to 753 kcal per 100 g. The lightest is liquid whey, the richest unsalted butter 82%.

Calorie table

Values per 100 g. Tap a column’s heading to sort by it.

Almond yogurt (plant-based)601.344.8–
Appenzeller cheese38324.331.700
Asiago cheese35632.125.600
Bacon omelette26712.523.51.50
Beaufort cheese41026.53400
Bel Paese cheese37625.430.20.010
Bergkäse (Alpine cheese)39528.930.800
Blue cheese35321.428.72.30
Boiled egg15512.610.61.10
Brie cheese33420.827.70.450
Brunost (Norwegian brown cheese)4669.729.542.60
Brynza (brined cheese)27016.421.71.40
Buffalo mozzarella26014.522.30.240
Burrata27317.421.42.70
Butter7170.9810.10
Butterkäse (butter cheese)31023.623.50.10
Buttermilk403.31.14.80
Camembert cheese30019.824.30.460
Cantal cheese38326.630.500
Cheddar cheese41024.233.82.10
Cheese omelette25517.719.32.60
Cheshire cheese38723.430.64.80
Chicken egg14312.69.50.70
Chihuahua (Oaxaca-style) cheese37421.629.75.60
Clotted cream5861.663.52.20
Coconut yogurt (plant-based)920.77.650.3
Colby cheese39423.832.12.60
Comté cheese41827.234.600
Cooked egg white4710.30.171.10
Cotija cheese366203040
Cottage cheese (creamed, 4%)9811.14.33.40
Cottage cheese 1%7212.412.70
Cottage cheese 2%8110.42.34.80
Cottage cheese 5%1211751.80
Cream cheese3506.234.45.50
Danablu (Danish blue cheese)34820.129.500
Danbo cheese32223.225.100
Double Gloucester cheese41324.4350.10
Duck egg18512.813.81.40
Edam cheese3572528.61.40
Egg white5210.90.170.730
Egg yolk32215.926.53.60
Emmental cheese37327.928.800
Esrom cheese32823.725.700
Evaporated milk1346.87.6100
Fat-free cottage cheese7210.30.296.70
Fat-free fromage frais364.504.40
Fat-free Greek yogurt5910.20.393.60
Feta cheese26514.221.53.90
Filmjölk (Swedish fermented milk)573.32.84.60
Flavoured sweetened yogurt893.42.612.20.17
Fontina38925.631.11.60
Fried eggs19613.6150.80
Fried eggs without oil14713.89.710
Fruit yogurt1054.91.418.60
Garlic and herb cream cheese3667.735.34.20
Goat's milk yogurt734.25.21.11.5
Goose egg18513.913.31.40
Gorgonzola3121926.400
Grana Padano39634.129.200
Grated parmesan42028.427.813.90
Greek yogurt 2%739.923.90
Greek yogurt with honey and walnuts2019.113.512.31
Greek-style yogurt, full fat1133.39.24.20.07
Gruyere cheese41329.832.30.360
Half‑and‑half cream (10%)1313.111.54.30
Halloumi cheese31323.923.51.60
Hard cheese (Gouda)35625272.20
Hard goat cheese45230.535.62.20
Harzer (sour milk cheese)128300.4700
Havarti3422426.80.070
Heavy whipping cream (33–⁠36%)3402.836.12.80
Herb omelette1479.511.220.55
High-protein fruit yogurt987.52.311.50
Jarlsberg35226.726.900
Kashkaval (yellow cheese)35125.626.62.10
Kefir 1%403140
Kefir 2.5%543.22.54.20
Kefir 3.2%623.23.54.50
Kids' fruit fromage frais14645.220.90.2
Labneh (strained yogurt with olive oil)1588.112.53.60
Lactose-free milk 1.5%443.51.34.70
Light butter spread3680.3338.93.70.51
Light cream (20%)195319.13.70
Light cream cheese17312.2123.30
Limburger cheese32720.127.20.490
Liquid whey250.820.244.70
Low-moisture mozzarella29523.819.85.60
Maasdam cheese35925.528.400
Mascarpone3854.43940
Milk 1%423.31.14.80
Milk 1.5%443.21.44.20
Milk 2.5%522.82.54.70
Milk 3.2%613.13.34.80
Mimolette cheese30824.923.400
Mini cheese in wax30321.723.700
Monterey Jack37324.530.30.680
Morbier cheese35522.829.200
Mozzarella25424.315.92.80
Muenster cheese36823.4301.10
Mushroom omelette1258.19.22.30.45
Obatzda (Bavarian cheese spread)33411.231.71.90.868
Omelette with vegetables, cheese and meat1849.813.55.11
Oscypek (smoked sheep cheese)38423.932.300
Paneer29915.915.522.50
Parmesan39235.825.83.20
Part-skim mozzarella25424.315.92.80
Part-skim ricotta13811.47.95.10
Pecorino Romano38731.826.93.60
Plain low-fat yogurt635.21.670
Plain whole-milk yogurt613.53.24.70
Poached egg13812.59.50.710
Probiotic yogurt drink762.81.512.70.033
Processed cheese slices37118.131.83.70
Processed cheese slices24614.118.55.30
Processed cheese wedges24210.719.36.40
Provoleta (grilled provolone)36524.528.42.60.85
Provolone cheese35125.626.62.10
Quail eggs15813.111.10.410
Quark887.14.35.70.005
Queso fresco29818.923.430
Raclette cheese34223.427.500
Raita574.42.45.50.4
Reblochon cheese32620.427.400
Red Leicester cheese4032533.60.10
Ricotta1507.510.27.30
Romadur cheese27523.120.10.010
Roquefort38419.533.900
Ryazhenka (baked fermented milk)563.43.221.5
Saint-Nectaire cheese34422.528.400
Sbrinz (extra-hard cheese)4112833.200
Scrambled eggs14510111.60
Semi-hard sheep cheese (Manchego-type)38423.932.300
Sheep milk1035.774.50
Sheep's milk feta27414.822.82.50
Sheep's milk yogurt685.734.60.13
Skim milk353.40.184.90
Skimmed milk powder36135.30.7540
Skyr (plain)4980.043.90
Soft goat cheese26418.521.100
Soft-boiled egg14212.29.81.10
Sour cream 10%1193.1104.10
Sour cream 15%1622.61530
Sour cream 20%2062.82030
Sour cream 40% (homemade-style)3972.14220
Soured milk (clabber)673.33.54.80
Soy yogurt943.51.815.80.2
Stilton (blue cheese)41023.7350.10
Suluguni (Georgian brined cheese)31821.624.62.50
Sweetened drinking yogurt7431.411.60.028
Swiss cheese39327311.40
Telemea (Romanian brined cheese)26514.221.53.90
Tête de Moine cheese41624.235.500
Thick cream 30% (crème fraîche)304330.72.81.5
Tilsit cheese34024.4261.90
Tomme cheese35021.629.400
Trappista cheese34525.126.80.010
Unsalted butter 82%7530.782.90.90
Vacherin Fribourgeois cheese36823.530.400
Vegan cashew cheese44214.535.315.22.6
Vegan cheese (coconut oil based)2720.2520.121.22.3
Wensleydale cheese38123.731.80.10
Whey protein40080680
Whipped cream2573.222.212.50
Whole milk Greek yogurt979540
Whole milk powder49626.326.738.40
Ymer (Danish cultured milk)7263.53.40
Yogurt parfait1045.22.214.81.3
Yogurt with cereals913.63.411.31
Yogurt with fruit layer10833.915.20.42