17 Fit

17 Fit Food calories Oils, sauces and condiments

Calories in oils, sauces and condiments

98 foods in the table: from 4 to 902 kcal per 100 g. The lightest is apple cider vinegar, the richest lard.

Calorie table

Values per 100 g. Tap a column’s heading to sort by it.

Adjika (spicy pepper and tomato sauce)801.25.36.71.6
Aioli (garlic mayonnaise)3921.1414.70.42
Ajvar (roasted pepper relish)1220.9910.15.81.7
Almond oil884010000
Apple cider vinegar4000.930
Avocado oil884010000
Balsamic vinegar880.490170.5
Barbecue sauce1720.820.6339.90.9
Béarnaise sauce4510.8847.74.50.48
Béchamel sauce1473.810.690.2
Bolognese sauce (ready-made)894.24.87.32.3
Brown sauce880.70.118.80.7
Burger sauce3621.133.813.30.48
Butter-vegetable blend spread4900.4540.60
Caesar dressing5422.257.92.80.5
Canola oil884010000
Carbonara sauce (ready-made)1555.212.84.72.6
Cheese sauce1153.19.54.21.4
Chicken fat (schmaltz)898099.800
Chimichurri4711.550.43.22.4
Chinese plum sauce1840.89142.10.7
Coconut oil892099.100
Corn oil900010000
Cream sauce781.15.55.90.17
Curry paste2534.721.310.66.8
Curry sauce7713.210.61.3
Dijon mustard1526.911.24.30.5
Distilled vinegar230.040.10.620
Duck fat898099.800
Flaxseed oil8840.1110000
Garlic sauce for kebab2891.127.69.20.1
Ghee (clarified butter)8760.2899.500
Goose fat900099.800
Grapeseed oil884010000
Gravy533.82.44.40.4
Green pepper sauce811.36.15.31.3
Harissa662.72.97.35.1
Hazelnut oil884010000
Hollandaise sauce2011.219.84.60.5
Honey mustard dressing4640.8740.822.90.4
Hummus2377.817.89.55.5
Japanese soy sauce (koikuchi)767.701.60
Ketchup11210.1260.3
Lard902010000
Light mayonnaise2380.3722.29.20
Mango chutney2460.330.0659.61
Margarine (80% fat)7170.1680.70.70
Margarine spread 60%5260.659.200
Marinara sauce501.41.65.61.8
Mayonnaise6801750.60
Mentsuyu (noodle dipping sauce)442.208.9–
Mirin (sweet rice wine)2410.3026.6–
Muhammara (red pepper and walnut dip)3135.72712.53.3
Mujdei (garlic sauce)2221.920.19.30.63
Mushroom sauce943.26.36.32.2
Mustard oil884010000
Olive oil884010000
Palm oil884010000
Peanut oil884010000
Pesto41854061.8
Pesto rosso2974.8278.64.2
Pickle relish1300.370.47341.1
Pizza sauce542.21.16.72
Ponzu (citrus soy sauce)593.706.90.3
Prepared horseradish481.20.6983.3
Ranch dressing4301.344.55.90
Red wine vinegar220.25000
Remoulade (Danish)2950.8126.113.61.2
Rice bran oil884010000
Safflower oil884010000
Salad cream3261.526.7200.5
Salsa291.50.174.71.9
Salsa verde381.10.894.51.9
Sambal oelek (chili paste)511.70.389.81.3
Sesame oil884010000
Soy sauce (tamari)6010.50.14.80.8
Soybean oil884010000
Sunflower oil884010000
Sweet and sour sauce840.550.220.10.97
Sweet mango chutney1890.70.145.9–
Sweet pickle (chutney)1110.60.126.51.2
Tabasco (hot pepper sauce)121.30.760.20.6
Tapenade2231.3232.63.7
Tartar sauce5170.99554.60.47
Thousand Island dressing3791.135.113.80.8
Tikka masala / tandoori sauce832.61.714.31.9
Tkemali (Georgian plum sauce)650.960.314.71.4
Tomato and vegetable sauce631.52.97.62.1
Tomato paste824.30.4714.84.1
Tomato sauce (passata)291.40.25.81.5
Vegetable shortening884010000
Vinaigrette (oil and vinegar)4950.5352.84.50.32
Walnut oil884010000
Wholegrain mustard1426.69.92.24.5
Worcestershire sauce770019.20
Yellow mustard603.73.31.84
Yogurt sauce973.66.950.8
Yuzu kosho (yuzu chili paste)371.30.83.16.2