17 Fit

17 Fit Food calories Sweets and desserts

Calories in sweets and desserts

254 foods in the table: from 60 to 598 kcal per 100 g. The lightest is jelly (gelatin dessert), the richest dark chocolate 70%.

Calorie table

Values per 100 g. Tap a column’s heading to sort by it.

Agave syrup3100.090.4576.20.2
Alfajor4256.516.362.11.2
Amaretti (almond cookies)4648.81376.72.6
Angel wings (chrust, faworki)4516.52548.91.2
Anman (sweet bean bun)2796.2648.83.3
Apple crumble2292.29.533.81.7
Apple fritters (racuchy)2565.111.831.21.3
Apple pie2371.91132.41.6
Apple strudel281214.136.40.8
Apple tart2202.58.832.73.3
Apricot jam2470.250.359.71.1
Bakewell tart4113.116.861.91.1
Baklava4406.629.3352.5
Banana bread3314.412.450.61.4
Basbousa (semolina cake in syrup)3636.213.852.72
Basler Läckerli (honey biscuits)4127.57.9752.8
Bienenstich (bee sting cake)3566.317.5431.8
Biscotti3737.68.465.61.4
Black Forest cake3244.11934.22.2
Blinis (small pancakes)260611.233.72.4
Blueberry jam2460.250.458.92.1
Blueberry muffin3754.516.151.91.1
Brigadeiro (Brazilian chocolate truffle)3648.315.9493
Brown sugar3800.12098.10
Brownie4054.816.361.82.1
Brunsli (chocolate almond cookies)51514.929.843.36.7
Butter cookies4676.118.868.10.8
Candied fruit2980.250.1572.33.3
Candied orange peel3330.20.282.71.1
Cannoli3076.21536.71.2
Caramel popcorn41836.585.43
Caramel syrup32400810
Caramels3824.68.1770
Carrot cake3742.517.550.71.1
Castella (Japanese sponge cake)3137.1561.80.5
Cereal bar with fruit3775.57.173.53.8
Cereal bar with nuts4448.718.260.64.6
Cherry jam2470.380.1660.90.55
Chewing gum (with sugar)3720.250.3290.62.4
Chia pudding1182.85.410.25.6
Chimney cake (kürtőskalács, trdelník)3606.612.654.21.6
Chocolate bar with biscuit5236.128.160.51.9
Chocolate bar with caramel and nougat4963.724.166.40.6
Chocolate biscuit salami4375.627.244.72.8
Chocolate cake with frosting3893.520.150.62.2
Chocolate cereal bar4516.514.9734.5
Chocolate chip cookies4815.422.664.32.5
Chocolate digestive biscuits4886.325.757.22.1
Chocolate gelato2514.71718.90.9
Chocolate hazelnut spread5395.429.7575.4
Chocolate ice cream2163.811271.2
Chocolate mousse1505.44.421.31.5
Chocolate pudding1422.14.6230
Chocolate pudding1303.43.919.90.72
Chocolate sandwich cookies4606.71867.93.8
Chocolate sauce (topping)2773.816.826.23
Chocolate sprinkles (hagelslag)5357.729.7563.4
Chocolate tart4645.930.740.92.9
Chocolate wafer bar5116.529.455.14.9
Chocolate-coated biscuits5006.92561.92.1
Chocolate-coated ice cream on a stick3283.419.833.41.2
Chocolate-coated peanuts4999.52555.95.9
Chocolate-covered soufflé candies (Ptasie mleczko)3764.710.366.20.6
Chocolate-filled doughnut4207.322.545.92.6
Chocolate-filled wafers5236.429.857.23.5
Chocolate-glazed curd snack (syrok)3996.522.941.41.4
Chokladboll (chocolate oat balls)5084.931.549.15.2
Choux bun with custard2234.37.334.91
Christmas pudding28536.953.24
Churchkhela (walnuts in grape jelly)4428.223.153.44.5
Churros419622.246.32.6
Cinnamon stars (Zimtsterne)50514.225.950.95.6
Cocoa powder (unsweetened)22819.613.720.937
Coconut bar in chocolate4753.923.860.23
Coconut macaroon460322.656.15.1
Corn puffs (corn sticks)4108.93.684.20
Cozonac (sweet bread with walnut filling)3807.517.947.42.7
Cream puff (whipped cream)3484.626.422.91
Cream-filled wafers5385.830.160.11.6
Crème brûlée2724.520.816.60.61
Crème caramel1324.53.620.60
Crêpes with chocolate spread3818.114.654.32.4
Crêpes with jam2946.55.7541
Crispy rice marshmallow treat4173.4980.50
Cupcake3522.814.852.61
Custard (made with whole milk)11444.215.30
Custard tart2636.714.326.71.1
Daifuku (mochi with red bean paste)2234.70.648.62.7
Danish butter cookies5165.427.161.72
Dark chocolate 50%5026.633.842.912
Dark chocolate 70%5987.842.645.910.9
Dark chocolate 85%59110.446.326.912.8
Digestive biscuits4636.221.360.43.8
Dorayaki2926.63.259.91.9
Dulce de leche (caramelized condensed milk)3076.55.5580.58
Eccles cake3654.418.345.83.6
Eclair2644.821.512.50.4
Egg tart (Hong Kong style)3076.414.736.91.1
Energy balls (dates, almonds, oats)3889.317.84710
Engadine nut tart481727.749.92
Filled chocolates (pralines)5559.134.751.52.1
Flan1785.24.928.20
Flapjack (oat bar)4345.122.851.95.2
Florentines5149.328.750.77.6
Flødeboller (chocolate-coated marshmallow treats)4054.21563.10.4
Fresh cheese tart2376.211.6270.7
Frozen yogurt12733.621.60
Fructose368001000
Fruit cake3604.212.655.22.1
Fruit jellies3361.71.876.63.9
Fruit tart2983.710.646.92.6
Gajar halwa (carrot halva)3544.816.641.94.7
German cheesecake (Käsekuchen)2376.211.6270.7
Germknödel (yeast dumpling with plum jam)324611.547.61.9
Gingerbread cake3563.916.449.23.3
Glazed curd snack bar (syrok)3127.617.730.70.85
Glazed doughnut4265.222.949.31.5
Glazed filled gingerbread (pryaniki)3514.21.979.31
Gulab jamun3067.212.8410.2
Gummy candies3486.30.2580.20.25
Gummy sweets3960098.80.1
Hard candies39400.2980
Hard caramel candy3491.2672.50
Honey3040.3082.40.2
Honey layer cake (medovik)3955.317.853.51.8
Ice cream2273.215200.7
Ice cream cone2873.513.537.81.5
Ice cream in a cup2343.212.726.71.9
Ice cream sandwich2374.38.637.10
Ice lolly850.070.220.80.2
Jaffa cakes3544.48.565.41.5
Jam2780.370.0767.81.1
Jam doughnut (Berliner)3786.418.745.60.9
Jelly (gelatin dessert)601.2014.20
Kaiserschmarrn (shredded pancake)2106.8729.20.841
Kammerjunker (Danish rusks)454617.866.42
Kheer (Indian rice pudding)1133.42.819.10.384
Kladdkaka (Swedish sticky chocolate cake)3966.321.745.94.2
Klejner (Danish fried twists)5545.936.449.22.8
Knäck (Swedish almond toffee)4632.522.362.51.4
Koldskål (cold buttermilk dessert)673.21.99.40
Kulfi (Indian ice cream)4575.742.413.10.5
Kunafa (cheese pastry in syrup)3467.819.535.80.57
Kutia (Christmas wheat pudding)2987.613.536.35.3
Kyiv cake (meringue and nut cake)5307.430.7563.6
Ladoo (Indian sweet balls)4116.922.242.74
Ladyfingers (savoiardi)38583.879.91.4
Lebkuchen (German gingerbread)32671.368.72.7
Lemon cake428521.3541
Lemon curd2660.64.955.40.2
Lemon meringue pie2512.98.540.90.7
Lemon tart379520.942.71.8
Lingonberry jam1480.20.235.31
Linzer torte4427.122.152.32.8
Liquorice3115.20.570.61.3
Maamoul (date-filled cookies)4105.416.758.63.2
Macaron4301021.249.72.9
Madeleine4625.225.253.51.2
Mailänderli (butter cookies)4317.120.853.21.4
Mango sticky rice14623.826.4–
Maple syrup2600.040.06670
Marble cake4325.82350.51.8
Marshmallows3181.80.281.20.1
Marzipan407412.468.62.5
Meringue3964.10.2594.30.25
Milk chocolate5357.729.7563.4
Milk chocolate with nuts5528.435.948.73.5
Milk fudge candy (Korivka)4193883.70.88
Mille-feuille2923.911.343.70.24
Mince pie3773.814.956.72.6
Mitarashi dango1943.20.443.50.3
Mochi (rice cake)22340.645.50.5
Molasses29000.174.70
Napoleon cake (mille-feuille)2923.911.343.70.24
Nougat5087.925.262.50.7
Oatmeal cookies4506.218.165.92.8
Oliebollen (Dutch doughnuts)3425.51643.41.5
Orange marmalade2460.250.459.31.5
Orange sherbet1441.1229.11.3
Oreshki (nut-shaped cookies with caramel)3966.717.452.41.1
Ostkaka (Swedish curd cake)17210.4716.60
Palmier (puff pastry biscuit)4905.928.253.15.3
Panettone3546.410.756.52.8
Panna cotta1982.71314.91.5
Pastel de nata (Portuguese custard tart)3265.516.438.90.63
Pastila (apple fruit confection)2760.620.0670.20.672
Pebernødder (Danish pepper nuts)4695.819.267.22.3
Pecan pie4435.52941.82.6
Plain tea biscuits (Maria-type)4328.211.573.92.2
Plum jam (povidla)2390.270.159.30.87
Poffertjes (Dutch mini pancakes)2206.46.2330.945
Polvorones (Spanish shortbread)4806.525.755.32.3
Poppy seed roll (makowiec)390917.247.94.4
Pound cake4385.925.6461.1
Powdered sugar3890099.80
Prawn crackers5700.339530.9
Pretzel sticks38811.54.373.74.2
Prinsesstårta (Swedish princess cake)2954.313.837.32.1
Profiteroles2735.512.234.32.3
Pudim (Brazilian condensed-milk flan)1946.86.128.60
Puff-puff (fried dough balls)3354.715.443.11.2
Pumpkin pie20148.822.84.8
Punschrulle (Swedish punch roll)453520.261.23.3
Raspberry jam2480.470.21610.95
Rice pudding1083.22.118.10.3
Rock cakes3865.314.857.61.4
Rum baba2432.29.936.30.8
Sachertorte3975.22147.32.8
Semla (cream bun)3236.914.940.12.6
Senbei (soy sauce rice crackers)3687.3180.40.6
Sharlotka (apple sponge cake)1844.42.135.81.5
Sholeh zard (saffron rice pudding)1251.53.322.60.675
Shortbread4896.422.764.82
Sorbet1100.790.0526.60.5
Speculoos biscuits4775.919.7691.9
Spitzbuben (jam-filled shortbread)4995.825.660.31.9
Sponge cake3835.714.457.64.6
Stevia sweetener23800.2980.5
Sticky toffee pudding3554.812.257.32.1
Stollen (Christmas fruit bread)4075.918.653.52.6
Strawberry jam2510.250.560.50.7
Strawberry sponge cake2603.315.526.71.3
Strawberry tart3153.219.8311.5
Streuselkuchen (crumb cake)3575.315.748.11.1
Stroopwafel4054.812.668.71.3
Sugar387001000
Sugar-coated chocolate candies5055.524.3652
Sugar-free chewing gum2280.690.4578.12
Sugared almonds (dragées)470517.273.90
Suji halwa (semolina halva)3422.216.746.30.5
Sunflower halva50910.630.449.16.1
Sunflower seed brittle (kozinaki)47810.727.448.66.1
Sweetened condensed milk3217.98.754.40
Tahini halva46912.521.5564.5
Taiyaki / imagawayaki (filled waffle cake)2204.51.446.91.7
Tarte Tatin2412.39.337.10.7
Tiramisu3535.723.928.80.6
Toaster pastry (Pop-Tart style)3884.29.969.31
Toffee (iriska)500215.975.10.56
Tortilla chips4976.622.362.74.7
Treacle tart3803.815.955.31.7
Tres leches cake2577.110.134.90.54
Trifle1672.77.920.40.4
Turkish delight (lokum)2950.6073.80
Turrón (almond nougat)5087.925.262.50.7
Vanilla gelato2493.516.222.30
Vanilla pudding1053.13.614.41.5
Vanilla sugar3990.10.33990.37
Vanilla wafers4554.916.4711.6
Victoria sponge3543.714.851.71.2
Welsh cakes4325.517.857.61.7
White chocolate5395.932.1590.2
Yokan (red bean jelly)2893.60.2683.1
Zug cherry torte (Zuger Kirschtorte)3075.817.127.51.1