17 Fit

17 Fit Food calories Bread and pastries

Calories in bread and pastries

128 foods in the table: from 93 to 531 kcal per 100 g. The lightest is injera (Ethiopian flatbread), the richest puff pastry, baked.

Calorie table

Values per 100 g. Tap a column’s heading to sort by it.

Almond croissant4467.629.135.93.7
Aloo paratha (potato-stuffed flatbread)2355.9930.44.9
Apple turnover3384.218.736.63.1
Arepa (corn cake)1892.83.935.11.1
Bagel27510.51.651.12.3
Baguette2878.31.458.32.7
Baked cabbage pies (pyrizhky)2515.411.830.21.8
Baked cherry pies (pyrizhky)2695.77.544.51.6
Baked cottage cheese pies (pyrizhky)2769.1939.41.1
Baked meat pies (pyrizhky)28314.21229.31.2
Banitsa (Bulgarian cheese pastry)2618.716.2200.679
Beef empanada33312.119.225.91.6
Belyash (fried meat pie)33811.420.226.11
Bhature (fried leavened bread)3896.52141.61.5
Börek (burek) with cheese2738.816.522.10.76
Bread roll (Brötchen)2459.20.948.53
Breadcrumbs39513.35.367.54.5
Brioche40111.319.1460.25
Brown bread2658.60.33544.2
Bublik / bagel2729.3447.33.4
Bun2939.15.349.73.3
Burek with meat26210.81520.90.93
Butter croissant4206.622.645.72.5
Chapati2997.89.236.49.7
Chapati (made without fat)2027.3139.8–
Cheese and onion pastry roll3278.22028.12.9
Cheese quiche36511.929.212.90.8
Chinese pancakes for crispy duck3057.87.949.2–
Chocolate brioche3517.511.653.22.2
Chocolate croissant4217.422.846.13.3
Ciabatta / panini bread2727.71.155.92.6
Cinnamon roll4524.526.647.41.2
Corn tortilla3139.15.854.72.8
Cornbread2876.59.841.41.5
Cornish pasty278717.821.92.9
Country-style bread2537.51.3504.3
Covrigi (Romanian pretzel rings)2799.46.244.13.7
Crackers5106.626.4592.3
Crispbread379103.673.74.4
Croissant4068.22145.82.6
Croutons40711.96.668.45.1
Crumpet2076.9141.43.1
Currant bun28085.648.52.9
Danish kringle4184.72738.21.6
Danish pastry403722.443.31.3
Danish rye bread (rugbrød)1945.71.335.78.5
Dosa2105.7435.21.8
Easter bread (paska / kulich)3557.212.353.31.4
Empanada gallega (tuna pie)2979.617.224.81.8
English muffin2278.91.740.73.5
Flour tortilla29787.646.92.4
Focaccia2498.87.9341.8
French toast27310.411.431.11.2
Fried potato pies (pyrizhky)2724.812.533.32.5
Garlic bread3498.316.639.12.5
Garlic pampushky (buns)3287.211.447.33.4
Gluten-free bread2612.63.351.86.5
Grissini (breadsticks)43312.711.865.35.2
Hot cross bun3127.35.8541.9
Idli (steamed rice cakes)1286.40.3519.25.8
Injera (Ethiopian flatbread)932.50.6816.62.8
Irish soda bread2617.61.652.22.7
Jamaican beef patty35215.420.824.62.5
Kanelbulle (Swedish cinnamon bun)3726.216.448.52.4
Karelian pie (karjalanpiirakka)1985.55.929.20.815
Lavash2759.11.255.72.7
Lye roll (Laugenbrötchen)2859.35.348.92.3
Manakish with za'atar369718.641.74.5
Medialuna (Argentine sweet croissant)4067.420.6472.2
Milk bun (sweet roll)3598.912.352.21.8
Multigrain bread26513.44.235.97.4
Multigrain roll3029.85.4506.6
Naan bread31111.17.3455.2
Nikuman (steamed meat bun)242105.1393.2
Oat bread2698.44.444.54
Oatcakes4539.32057.29.4
Pan con tomate (tomato bread)2545.6936.23.3
Pan dulce (Mexican sweet bread, concha)3719.112.254.22.2
Pão de queijo (Brazilian cheese bread)3318.315.6390.36
Papadums50111.538.825.76.3
Paratha3266.413.235.89.6
Phyllo pastry2897.1650.81.9
Piadina (Italian flatbread)3076.210.644.21.6
Pita bread2597.50.92532.7
Pizza dough, raw2797.7744.61.9
Plăcintă with cheese (Moldovan pie)2518.913.124.20.855
Poppy seed roll (makivnyk)43011.321.944.85
Potato bread26612.53.140.86.3
Puff pastry, baked5317.23154.11.8
Puff pastry, raw3775.420.441.41.9
Pumpernickel2508.73.1416.5
Puri (fried Indian bread)3667.222.333.23.5
Quiche lorraine38715.530.611.40.7
Raisin bread2747.94.4484.3
Raisin swirl pastry (pain aux raisins)3335.1955.92.8
Rice cakes3857.3380.52.9
Rusks40713.57.272.32.4
Rusks4099.85.976.63.1
Rye bread2598.53.3484.5
Rye bread with seeds24486.8347.5
Rye-wheat bread (grey bread)2187.40.97426.1
Samsa (meat pastry)39112.424.8281.1
Sandwich loaf (toast bread)2787.13.652.31.8
Sausage roll3528.424.124.63.4
Scallion pancake (cong you bing)3365.915.6411.7
Scone3826.718.446.91.2
Scotch pancakes2705.69.6401.9
Shortcrust pastry, raw3775.319.543.61.8
Simit (Turkish sesame bread ring)3049.78.345.54.1
Soft pretzel3309.27.154.63.8
Spanakopita2128.315.29.31
Spelt bread2218.42.4386.8
Sushki (small dry bagels)3729.3372.82.4
Swedish toast crispbread4028.98.268.57.3
Sweet bun with cottage cheese (vatrushka)2947.58.445.71.1
Taco shells4766.421.856.86.7
Toasted bread3179.51.3643.7
Tunnbröd (soft Swedish flatbread)28083.152.43.8
Wheat crackers4507.812754.1
Wheat roll (Brötchen)28010.11.8543.6
Wheat-rye bread2078.61.537.34.6
White bread26593.2493.8
Whole-grain bread247133.4416
Wholemeal bread2448.41.844.36.9
Wholemeal roll2829.93.24810.7
Wholemeal sandwich loaf2628.54.143.76.2
Yorkshire pudding1976.78.323.41.1
Zopf (Swiss butter braid)325911.445.72.1