17 Fit

17 Fit Food calories Vegetables and mushrooms

Calories in vegetables and mushrooms

263 foods in the table: from 5 to 312 kcal per 100 g. The lightest is konjac (konnyaku), the richest french fries.

In detail

Calorie table

Values per 100 g. Tap a column’s heading to sort by it.

Alfalfa sprouts2940.690.32.8
Artichoke473.30.155.15.4
Asparagus (raw)202.20.121.82.1
Asparagus sautéed in oil452.32.91.82.2
Baby bok choy90.60.10.41.2
Baked eggplant341.30.153.81.9
Baked potato932.50.1318.92.2
Baked pumpkin300.250.155.72
Baked sweet potato9020.1517.43.3
Baked zucchini231.50.153.11.7
Bamboo shoots191.70.41.81.4
Banana pepper271.70.451.93.4
Beet greens222.20.130.633.7
Beetroot (raw)431.60.176.82.8
Belgian endive (witloof)170.90.10.93.1
Bell pepper2710.362.1
Bitter melon (bitter gourd)1710.170.92.8
Black olives1160.8410.94.41.6
Black radish290.940.155.51.2
Black truffle738.30.510.616.5
Boiled artichoke532.90.346.25.7
Boiled asparagus222.40.222.12
Boiled beetroot441.70.1882
Boiled broccoli352.40.413.93.3
Boiled Brussels sprouts362.50.54.52.6
Boiled button mushrooms282.20.473.12.2
Boiled cabbage231.30.063.61.9
Boiled carrots350.760.185.23
Boiled cauliflower231.80.451.82.3
Boiled celeriac270.960.194.71.2
Boiled chanterelles352.60.922.14.3
Boiled false morels282.40.90.654.2
Boiled green beans351.90.284.73.2
Boiled green peas845.40.2210.15.5
Boiled kale362.91.21.34
Boiled kohlrabi291.80.115.61.1
Boiled leeks310.810.26.61
Boiled onion441.40.198.81.4
Boiled parsnips711.30.313.43.6
Boiled porcini464.80.353.64.6
Boiled potatoes861.70.1201.8
Boiled pumpkin200.720.073.81.1
Boiled red cabbage291.50.094.32.6
Boiled spinach2330.261.42.4
Boiled sweet corn963.41.518.62.4
Boiled wild mushrooms202.20.530.651.6
Boiled zucchini151.10.361.71
Bok choy131.50.21.21
Braised cabbage471.32.642
Braised red cabbage (Rotkohl)351.20.155.73
Breadfruit, boiled1191.60.426.4–
Broccoli342.80.472.6
Broccoli rabe223.20.490.152.7
Broccoli sautéed in oil632.633.92.4
Brussels sprouts (raw)433.40.35.23.8
Brussels sprouts sautéed in oil673.435.23.8
Burdock root (gobo)581.80.115.7
Butterhead lettuce131.40.221.11.1
Butternut squash4510.19.72
Button mushrooms223.10.33.31
Canned asparagus192.10.650.861.6
Canned beets310.910.145.41.8
Canned green beans211.10.412.31.9
Canned green peas5830.487.33.3
Canned mushrooms251.90.292.72.4
Canned peas and carrots382.20.276.52
Canned red kidney beans12481.1165.5
Canned sweet corn792.40.517.42
Canned tomatoes2010.141.9
Capers232.40.861.73.2
Carrot410.90.29.62.8
Carrot purée320.880.155.13.1
Carrots sautéed in oil720.9637.33.1
Cassava1601.40.2836.31.8
Cauliflower (raw)251.90.2832
Cauliflower rice681.85.32.81.9
Cauliflower sautéed in oil491.92.932
Celeriac (raw)421.50.37.41.8
Celery140.690.171.41.6
Chanterelles (raw)321.50.533.13.8
Chayote190.820.132.81.7
Cherry tomatoes180.90.23.91.2
Chervil403.70.63.62.5
Chip shop chips2143.58.430.23.2
Chives303.30.731.92.5
Collard greens3230.611.44
Corn salad (lamb's lettuce)2120.43.62.3
Creamed spinach902.46.14.91.2
Crimini (brown) mushrooms222.50.13.70.6
Crushed tomatoes (canned)321.60.285.41.9
Cucumber150.70.13.60.5
Curly fries (frozen)1652.67.3212.5
Daikon radish180.60.12.51.6
Dandelion greens452.70.75.73.5
Dried mixed mushrooms25726.82.216.538.9
Dried porcini27031.52.319.135.1
Dried shiitake2969.60.9963.911.5
Dried wood ear mushrooms2167.92.12.657.4
Edamame12111.95.23.75.2
Eggplant (aubergine, raw)250.980.182.93
Eggplant sautéed in oil5112.933.1
Endive171.20.20.253.1
Enoki mushrooms372.70.295.12.7
Fava beans725.60.67.54.2
Fennel bulb311.20.24.23.1
Field mushrooms252.30.42.51.7
French fries3123.415411.8
Fresh basil233.10.641.11.6
Fresh coriander (cilantro)232.10.520.872.8
Fresh dill433.51.14.92.1
Fresh ginger root801.80.7515.82
Fresh mint443.30.731.66.8
Fresh parsley3630.7933.3
Fresh rosemary1313.35.96.614.1
Fresh sage3740.250.977
Fresh tarragon443.804.16.2
Fresh thyme1015.61.710.414
Fried button mushrooms1002.59.60.381.8
Fried chanterelles932.47.61.93.9
Fried onion1230.9510.86.21.7
Fried potatoes1702.88221.6
Frozen mixed vegetables723.30.529.54
Funnel chanterelle242.20.840.423.2
Garden cress314.20.70.233.5
Garlic1496.40.5312.1
Gherkins (pickled)191.10.30.781.5
Grape leaves935.62.16.311
Green beans (raw)311.80.224.32.7
Green beans sautéed in oil6422.94.53
Green bell pepper200.860.172.91.7
Green chili pepper4020.281.5
Green leaf lettuce151.40.151.61.3
Green olives145115.30.543.3
Green peas (raw)815.40.48.85.7
Green peas sautéed in oil1065.53.18.95.7
Green tomatoes231.20.241.1
Grilled portabella293.30.582.22.2
Hearts of palm282.50.622.22.4
Honey fungus373.20.682.95.5
Horseradish root887.50.7137.5
Iceberg lettuce140.90.141.81.2
Jalapeno pepper290.910.373.72.8
Jerusalem artichoke7320.0115.81.6
Jicama380.720.093.94.9
Kabocha squash, boiled801.60.316.24.1
Kale352.91.50.324.1
Kelp (laminaria)431.70.568.31.3
Kimchi151.10.50.81.6
King oyster mushrooms (eryngii)312.80.42.93.4
Kohlrabi (raw)271.70.12.63.6
Komatsuna (Japanese mustard spinach), boiled141.60.10.32.4
Konjac (konnyaku)50.100.12.2
Lambsquarters434.20.83.34
Leccinum boletes (aspen and birch bolete)282.10.5523.3
Leek (raw)611.50.312.31.8
Lemongrass991.80.4925.3–
Lentil sprouts294.70.390.32.8
Lettuce151.40.22.91.3
Lotus root, boiled661.30.112.72.3
Maitake mushrooms311.90.194.32.7
Mashed potatoes10624.2151.5
Morel mushrooms313.10.572.32.8
Mung bean sprouts3030.184.11.8
Mushrooms fried in oil703.542.92.1
Mushy peas815.80.712.83.1
Mustard greens272.90.421.53.2
Nameko mushrooms211.80.22.43.4
Napa cabbage161.20.221.2
Nori seaweed355.80.284.80.3
Okra331.90.194.23.2
Onion401.10.19.31.7
Oven chips1893.24.932.13.5
Oyster mushrooms (raw)333.30.413.82.3
Padrón peppers (fried)1060.7710.22.61.5
Parsley root762.90.4713.82.1
Parsnip (raw)751.20.313.14.9
Pattypan squash181.20.22.61.2
Pickled beets650.80.0815.50.8
Pickled cucumber120.50.22.31.2
Pickled eggplant490.90.77.32.5
Pickled hot peppers220.80.422.6
Pickled mushrooms462.40.36.91.4
Pickled onions140.560.22.51.8
Pickled tomatoes400.850.16.71.2
Pink tomato201.10.23.81.2
Pointed cabbage311.20.184.53
Porcini (cep) mushrooms323.10.4331.9
Portobello mushrooms (raw)222.10.352.61.3
Potato7720.1172.1
Potato croquettes (frozen)1482.55.720.42.8
Potato wedges (frozen)1011.93.115.12.4
Potatoes boiled in their skins871.90.118.31.8
Pumpkin (raw)2610.160.5
Pumpkin purée341.10.285.22.9
Purslane2020.363.41.6
Radicchio231.40.253.60.9
Radish sprouts433.82.53.6–
Radishes160.680.11.81.6
Red bell pepper260.990.33.92.1
Red cabbage (raw)311.40.165.32.1
Red chili pepper401.90.447.31.5
Red leaf lettuce131.30.221.40.9
Red onion361.30.45.62.5
Rhubarb210.90.22.71.8
Roasted parsnips1582.44.526.65.1
Roasted potatoes1261.94.219.11.4
Roasted sweet pepper360.940.156.52
Roasted tomato2510.43.51.9
Rocket (arugula)252.60.6621.6
Romaine lettuce171.20.31.22.1
Romanesco352.40.285.32.9
Rutabaga371.10.166.32.3
Saffron milk caps362.80.672.95.5
Salad mix (baby leaves)2020.381.91.4
Salsify823.30.215.33.3
Salted milk caps (Lactarius)231.60.52.31.5
Sauerkraut190.910.141.42.9
Sautéed potatoes1372.55.717.32.6
Savoy cabbage2720.133.1
Serrano pepper321.70.4433.7
Shallots722.50.113.63.2
Shiitake mushrooms (raw)342.20.494.32.5
Shimeji mushrooms262.70.51.33
Shirataki noodles70.200.12.9
Shiso (perilla) leaves323.90.117.3
Snap peas422.80.252.6
Sorrel2220.70.32.9
Soybean sprouts406.310.32.4
Spaghetti squash310.640.575.41.5
Spinach232.90.43.62.2
Spinach sautéed in oil593.33.71.21.8
Spring onions (scallions)321.80.194.72.6
Steamed broccoli384.10.72.52.2
Steamed carrots420.630.37.33.7
Steamed cauliflower302.60.33.41.8
Stinging nettle436.20.20.826.6
Suillus boletes (slippery jack)191.10.540.813.2
Sun-dried tomatoes2135.114.117.55.8
Sweet corn (raw)863.31.416.72
Sweet onion320.80.086.70.9
Sweet potato861.60.1203
Sweet-sour pickled cucumbers330.905.50.88
Swiss chard191.80.22.11.6
Takuan (pickled daikon)430.60.38.52.3
Taro1121.50.222.44.1
Tomatillo320.9613.91.9
Tomato180.90.23.91.2
Tostones (fried green plantains)3091.511.845.73.5
Turnip (raw)280.90.14.61.8
Wakame seaweed4530.648.60.5
Water chestnuts971.40.120.93
Watercress112.30.10.790.5
White cabbage251.30.15.82.5
Wild forest mushrooms222.40.231.91.7
Wild garlic (ramsons)261.90.192.92.2
Wood ear mushrooms (soaked)140.60.20.25.2
Yam1181.50.1723.84.1
Yellow bell pepper2710.215.40.9
Yellow tomato150.980.262.30.7
Yellow wax beans311.80.123.73.4
Zucchini171.20.33.11
Zucchini noodles (zoodles)601.15.320.95
Zucchini sautéed in oil471.33.32.91.1